East Northport
Property Data

Suffolk County, New York

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

11,192

Average Home Price

$738,505

Average Square Feet

2,678

Price per Sq Ft

$373
Suffolk County

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
11,19211,192

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

11,192

Median Home Price

$740,000

Average Home Price

$738,505

Average Square Feet

2,678

Price per Sq Ft

$373

Recent Sales (12mo)

198

YoY Price Change

4.5%

Sales Velocity

37.5%

Market Overview

Our database includes 7,409 properties in East Northport.

Properties in East Northport average $760,943, reflecting a competitive market.

The price per square foot of $269 reflects strong property valuations in this area.

East Northport prices closely align with the Suffolk County average.

Properties in East Northport

Showing page 1 of properties

1 1/2 Windsor Lane

East Northport, NY 11731

1 7th Avenue West

East Northport, NY 11731

1 Acorn Drive

East Northport, NY 11731

1 Aitken Court

East Northport, NY 11731

1 Alister Circle

East Northport, NY 11731

1 Alma Lane

East Northport, NY 11731

1 Andiron Court

East Northport, NY 11731

1 Arcy Drive

East Northport, NY 11731

1 Ardendale Road

East Northport, NY 11731

1 Arleigh Road

East Northport, NY 11731

1 Ashland Place

East Northport, NY 11731

1 Basill Lane

East Northport, NY 11731

1 Bea Avenue

East Northport, NY 11731

1 Beacon Lane

East Northport, NY 11731

1 Beautys Hill Court

East Northport, NY 11731

1 Bellafiore Drive

East Northport, NY 11731

1 Birch Haven Court

East Northport, NY 11731

1 Blacksmith Lane

East Northport, NY 11731

1 Brian Lane

East Northport, NY 11731

1 Bruce Lane

East Northport, NY 11731

1 Burr Road

East Northport, NY 11731

1 Caravan Court

East Northport, NY 11731

1 Carrol Street

East Northport, NY 11731

1 Casey Lane

East Northport, NY 11731

1 Catalpa Drive

East Northport, NY 11731

1 Catherine Street South

East Northport, NY 11731

1 Cedar Court

East Northport, NY 11731

1 Cedar Hill Drive

East Northport, NY 11731

1 Clare Drive

East Northport, NY 11731

1 Clarissa Lane

East Northport, NY 11731

1 Clive Place

East Northport, NY 11731

1 Colonial Street

East Northport, NY 11731

1 Compton Street

East Northport, NY 11731

1 Cordell Place

East Northport, NY 11731

1 Cordwood Court

East Northport, NY 11731

1 Cornwall Drive

East Northport, NY 11731

1 Corral Lane

East Northport, NY 11731

1 Curtis Path

East Northport, NY 11731

1 Dalton Lane

East Northport, NY 11731

1 Darrell Street

East Northport, NY 11731

1 Dartmoor Drive

East Northport, NY 11731

1 Dartmouth Court

East Northport, NY 11731

1 Daywood Court

East Northport, NY 11731

1 Dean Court

East Northport, NY 11731

1 Dickinson Avenue

East Northport, NY 11731

1 Donde Lane

East Northport, NY 11731

1 Dougal Lane

East Northport, NY 11731

1 Drew Place

East Northport, NY 11731

1 Dublin Court

East Northport, NY 11731

1 Effron Avenue

East Northport, NY 11731

Frequently Asked Questions About East Northport, NY Real Estate

What is the average home price in East Northport, NY?

The average home price in East Northport, NY is $760,943, based on analysis of 7,409 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in East Northport, NY?

Our database includes 7,409 properties in East Northport, NY, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in East Northport, NY?

The average price per square foot in East Northport, NY is $269. This is calculated from an average home price of $760,943 and average size of 2,825 square feet.

What is the average home size in East Northport, NY?

Homes in East Northport, NY average 2,825 square feet, with an average price of $760,943.

How does East Northport, NY compare to other cities in Suffolk County?

East Northport, NY is one of many cities in Suffolk County, NY with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Suffolk County, NY Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Get instant access to comprehensive county assessors-based property data with your free API key

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai