Hampton Bays
Property Data

Suffolk County, New York

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Premium MarketLuxury and high-value properties

Total Properties

8,374

Average Home Price

$939,538

Average Square Feet

1,743

Price per Sq Ft

$543
Suffolk County

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
8,3748,374

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

8,374

Median Home Price

$800,000

Average Home Price

$939,538

Average Square Feet

1,743

Price per Sq Ft

$543

Recent Sales (12mo)

122

YoY Price Change

4.6%

Sales Velocity

3.4%

Market Overview

Our database includes 6,926 properties in Hampton Bays.

Properties in Hampton Bays average $949,126, reflecting a competitive market.

At $548/sq ft, property values here are significantly above national averages.

Home prices in Hampton Bays are 19% higher than the Suffolk County average.

Properties in Hampton Bays

Showing page 13 of properties

11 Ridge Way

Hampton Bays, NY 11946

11 Ridgewood Lane

Hampton Bays, NY 11946

11 Rolling Hill Road

Hampton Bays, NY 11946

11 Rolling Woods Lane

Hampton Bays, NY 11946

11 Romana Drive

Hampton Bays, NY 11946

11 Rowland Court

Hampton Bays, NY 11946

11 Russell Road

Hampton Bays, NY 11946

11 South Oak Drive

Hampton Bays, NY 11946

11 South Peninsula Drive

Hampton Bays, NY 11946

11 Sandalwood Court

Hampton Bays, NY 11946

11 Seacrest Drive

Hampton Bays, NY 11946

11 Seaside Avenue

Hampton Bays, NY 11946

11 Seaside Avenue

Hampton Bays, NY 11946

11 Shell Road

Hampton Bays, NY 11946

11 Sherwood Road

Hampton Bays, NY 11946

11 Shinnecock Lane

Hampton Bays, NY 11946

11 Shore Road

Hampton Bays, NY 11946

11 Shore Road

Hampton Bays, NY 11946

11 Shore Road

Hampton Bays, NY 11946

11 Shore Road

Hampton Bays, NY 11946

11 Shore Road

Hampton Bays, NY 11946

11 Squires Lane

Hampton Bays, NY 11946

11 Squires Terrace

Hampton Bays, NY 11946

11 Squiretown Road

Hampton Bays, NY 11946

11 Staller Boulevard

Hampton Bays, NY 11946

11 State Street

Hampton Bays, NY 11946

11 Stonewood Lane

Hampton Bays, NY 11946

11 Stuart Court

Hampton Bays, NY 11946

11 Suffolk Road

Hampton Bays, NY 11946

11 Sunset Ridge Road

Hampton Bays, NY 11946

11 Terrace Lane

Hampton Bays, NY 11946

11 Tiana Circle

Hampton Bays, NY 11946

11 Trail Road

Hampton Bays, NY 11946

11 Victoria Road

Hampton Bays, NY 11946

11 West Montauk Highway

Hampton Bays, NY 11946

11 Wakefield Road

Hampton Bays, NY 11946

11 Wakeman Road

Hampton Bays, NY 11946

11 Warner Road

Hampton Bays, NY 11946

11 Wauhope Road

Hampton Bays, NY 11946

11 Westbury Road

Hampton Bays, NY 11946

11 Westerly Road

Hampton Bays, NY 11946

11 Whippoorwill Lane

Hampton Bays, NY 11946

11 Wildwood Lane

Hampton Bays, NY 11946

11 Windermere Close

Hampton Bays, NY 11946

11 Wooded Lane

Hampton Bays, NY 11946

11 Woodridge Road

Hampton Bays, NY 11946

11 Woodview Way

Hampton Bays, NY 11946

11 Yale Drive

Hampton Bays, NY 11946

110 Argonne Road East

Hampton Bays, NY 11946

110 Bay Avenue East

Hampton Bays, NY 11946

Frequently Asked Questions About Hampton Bays, NY Real Estate

What is the average home price in Hampton Bays, NY?

The average home price in Hampton Bays, NY is $949,126, based on analysis of 6,926 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Hampton Bays, NY?

Our database includes 6,926 properties in Hampton Bays, NY, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Hampton Bays, NY?

The average price per square foot in Hampton Bays, NY is $548. This is calculated from an average home price of $949,126 and average size of 1,732 square feet.

What is the average home size in Hampton Bays, NY?

Homes in Hampton Bays, NY average 1,732 square feet, with an average price of $949,126.

How does Hampton Bays, NY compare to other cities in Suffolk County?

Hampton Bays, NY is one of many cities in Suffolk County, NY with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Suffolk County, NY Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Get instant access to comprehensive county assessors-based property data with your free API key

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai