Middle Island
Property Data

Suffolk County, New York

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

7,258

Average Home Price

$416,396

Average Square Feet

1,439

Price per Sq Ft

$278
Suffolk County

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
7,2587,258

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

7,258

Median Home Price

$366,000

Average Home Price

$416,396

Average Square Feet

1,439

Price per Sq Ft

$278

Recent Sales (12mo)

139

YoY Price Change

-1.4%

Sales Velocity

23.0%

Market Overview

Our database includes 7,086 properties in Middle Island.

With an average price of $408,281, Middle Island offers mid-range housing options.

The price per square foot of $284 reflects strong property valuations in this area.

Home prices in Middle Island are 49% lower than the Suffolk County average.

Properties in Middle Island

Showing page 83 of properties

647 Wading River Hollow Road

Middle Island, NY 11953

648 Birchwood Park Drive

Middle Island, NY 11953

648 Wading River Hollow Road

Middle Island, NY 11953

65 Artist Lake Drive

Middle Island, NY 11953

65 Church Lane

Middle Island, NY 11953

65 Church Lane

Middle Island, NY 11953

65 Church Lane

Middle Island, NY 11953

65 Country View Lane

Middle Island, NY 11953

65 Crystal Rock Court

Middle Island, NY 11953

65 Eric Drive

Middle Island, NY 11953

65 Fairview Circle

Middle Island, NY 11953

65 Madison Circle

Middle Island, NY 11953

65 Nottingham Drive

Middle Island, NY 11953

65 Park Lane

Middle Island, NY 11953

65 South Swezeytown Road

Middle Island, NY 11953

65 Strathmore On Green Drive

Middle Island, NY 11953

65 Swezey Lane

Middle Island, NY 11953

65 West Bartlett Road

Middle Island, NY 11953

65 Wilson Avenue

Middle Island, NY 11953

650 Birchwood Park Drive

Middle Island, NY 11953

652 Birchwood Park Drive

Middle Island, NY 11953

654 Birchwood Park Drive

Middle Island, NY 11953

655 Longwood Road

Middle Island, NY 11953

656 Birchwood Park Drive

Middle Island, NY 11953

658 Birchwood Park Drive

Middle Island, NY 11953

66 Artist Lake Drive

Middle Island, NY 11953

66 Church Lane

Middle Island, NY 11953

66 Country View Lane

Middle Island, NY 11953

66 Crystal Rock Court

Middle Island, NY 11953

66 East Bartlett Road

Middle Island, NY 11953

66 Ethan Circle

Middle Island, NY 11953

66 Fairview Circle

Middle Island, NY 11953

66 Kate Circle

Middle Island, NY 11953

66 Middle Country Road

Middle Island, NY 11953

66 Middle Island Boulevard

Middle Island, NY 11953

66 Wellington Road

Middle Island, NY 11953

66 Yaphank Middle Island Road

Middle Island, NY 11953

660 Birchwood Park Drive

Middle Island, NY 11953

662 Birchwood Park Drive

Middle Island, NY 11953

664 Birchwood Park Drive

Middle Island, NY 11953

666 Birchwood Park Drive

Middle Island, NY 11953

668 Birchwood Park Drive

Middle Island, NY 11953

668 West Bartlett Road

Middle Island, NY 11953

67 Artist Lake Drive

Middle Island, NY 11953

67 Coram Swezeytown Road

Middle Island, NY 11953

67 Creekside Drive

Middle Island, NY 11953

67 Crystal Rock Court

Middle Island, NY 11953

67 Dari Road

Middle Island, NY 11953

67 Eric Drive

Middle Island, NY 11953

67 Fairview Circle

Middle Island, NY 11953

Frequently Asked Questions About Middle Island, NY Real Estate

What is the average home price in Middle Island, NY?

The average home price in Middle Island, NY is $408,281, based on analysis of 7,086 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Middle Island, NY?

Our database includes 7,086 properties in Middle Island, NY, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Middle Island, NY?

The average price per square foot in Middle Island, NY is $284. This is calculated from an average home price of $408,281 and average size of 1,439 square feet.

What is the average home size in Middle Island, NY?

Homes in Middle Island, NY average 1,439 square feet, with an average price of $408,281.

How does Middle Island, NY compare to other cities in Suffolk County?

Middle Island, NY is one of many cities in Suffolk County, NY with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Suffolk County, NY Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Get instant access to comprehensive county assessors-based property data with your free API key

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai