Rocky Point
Property Data

Suffolk County, New York

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

5,904

Average Home Price

$490,992

Average Square Feet

1,501

Price per Sq Ft

$357
Suffolk County

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
5,9045,904

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

5,904

Median Home Price

$499,998

Average Home Price

$490,992

Average Square Feet

1,501

Price per Sq Ft

$357

Recent Sales (12mo)

99

YoY Price Change

-1.0%

Sales Velocity

13.8%

Market Overview

Our database includes 5,877 properties in Rocky Point.

With an average price of $488,195, Rocky Point offers mid-range housing options.

The price per square foot of $325 reflects strong property valuations in this area.

Home prices in Rocky Point are 39% lower than the Suffolk County average.

Properties in Rocky Point

Showing page 71 of properties

48 Amber Road

Rocky Point, NY 11778

48 Brookhaven Drive

Rocky Point, NY 11778

48 Cherry Road

Rocky Point, NY 11778

48 Clubhouse Drive

Rocky Point, NY 11778

48 Fountain Road

Rocky Point, NY 11778

48 Freya Road

Rocky Point, NY 11778

48 Friendship Drive

Rocky Point, NY 11778

48 Friendship Drive

Rocky Point, NY 11778

48 Garden Road

Rocky Point, NY 11778

48 Hallock Lane

Rocky Point, NY 11778

48 Hallock Lane

Rocky Point, NY 11778-8907

48 Highland Road

Rocky Point, NY 11778

48 Kale Road

Rocky Point, NY 11778

48 Kale Road

Rocky Point, NY 11778

48 Knoll Road

Rocky Point, NY 11778

48 Longview Avenue

Rocky Point, NY 11778

48 Mahogany Road

Rocky Point, NY 11778

48 Maple Road

Rocky Point, NY 11778

48 North Suffolk Drive

Rocky Point, NY 11778

48 Odin Road

Rocky Point, NY 11778

48 Palm Road

Rocky Point, NY 11778

48 Patchogue Drive

Rocky Point, NY 11778

48 Poseidon Road

Rocky Point, NY 11778

48 Queen Road

Rocky Point, NY 11778

48 Rosewood Road

Rocky Point, NY 11778

48 Sams Path

Rocky Point, NY 11778

48 Sams Path

Rocky Point, NY 11778-8905

48 Satinwood Road

Rocky Point, NY 11778

48 Sunburst Drive

Rocky Point, NY 11778

48 Tamarack Road

Rocky Point, NY 11778

48 Tarpon Road

Rocky Point, NY 11778

48 Tulip Road

Rocky Point, NY 11778

48 Undine Road

Rocky Point, NY 11778

48 Vine Road

Rocky Point, NY 11778

49 1st Avenue

Rocky Point, NY 11778

49 Acacia Road

Rocky Point, NY 11778

49 Acacia Road

Rocky Point, NY 11778

49 Aloma Road

Rocky Point, NY 11778

49 Aloma Road

Rocky Point, NY 11778

49 Brookhaven Drive

Rocky Point, NY 11778

49 Culross Drive

Rocky Point, NY 11778

49 Flamingo Road

Rocky Point, NY 11778

49 Fountain Road

Rocky Point, NY 11778

49 Hazel Road

Rocky Point, NY 11778

49 Highland Road

Rocky Point, NY 11778

49 Highland Road

Rocky Point, NY 11778

49 King Road

Rocky Point, NY 11778

49 Longview Avenue

Rocky Point, NY 11778-9128

49 Longview Avenue

Rocky Point, NY 11778

49 Magnolia Drive

Rocky Point, NY 11778

Frequently Asked Questions About Rocky Point, NY Real Estate

What is the average home price in Rocky Point, NY?

The average home price in Rocky Point, NY is $488,195, based on analysis of 5,877 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Rocky Point, NY?

Our database includes 5,877 properties in Rocky Point, NY, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Rocky Point, NY?

The average price per square foot in Rocky Point, NY is $325. This is calculated from an average home price of $488,195 and average size of 1,501 square feet.

What is the average home size in Rocky Point, NY?

Homes in Rocky Point, NY average 1,501 square feet, with an average price of $488,195.

How does Rocky Point, NY compare to other cities in Suffolk County?

Rocky Point, NY is one of many cities in Suffolk County, NY with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Suffolk County, NY Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Get instant access to comprehensive county assessors-based property data with your free API key

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai