Pound Ridge
Property Data

Westchester County, New York

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Premium MarketLuxury and high-value properties

Total Properties

2,922

Average Home Price

$1,438,550

Average Square Feet

3,320

Price per Sq Ft

$421
Westchester County

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
2,9222,922

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

2,922

Median Home Price

$1,326,250

Average Home Price

$1,438,550

Average Square Feet

3,320

Price per Sq Ft

$421

Recent Sales (12mo)

11

YoY Price Change

77.5%

Sales Velocity

120.0%

Market Overview

Our database includes 2,743 properties in Pound Ridge.

The average home price of $1.4M positions Pound Ridge as a premium real estate market.

The price per square foot of $433 reflects strong property valuations in this area.

Home prices in Pound Ridge are 53% higher than the Westchester County average.

Properties in Pound Ridge

Showing page 1 of properties

1 Benger Road

Pound Ridge, NY 10576

1 Blacksmith Lane

Pound Ridge, NY 10576

1 Davids Lane

Pound Ridge, NY 10576

1 Deerfield Road

Pound Ridge, NY 10576

1 Doe View Lane

Pound Ridge, NY 10576

1 Dogwood Lane

Pound Ridge, NY 10576

1 Great Hill Farm Road

Pound Ridge, NY 10576

1 Ida Lane

Pound Ridge, NY 10576

1 Kitchawan Road

Pound Ridge, NY 10576

1 Old Mill River Road

Pound Ridge, NY 10576

1 Pettit Lane

Pound Ridge, NY 10576

1 Pound Ridge Road

Pound Ridge, NY 10576

1 Pound Ridge Road

Pound Ridge, NY 10576

1 Robin Hood Road

Pound Ridge, NY 10576

1 Sellecks Walk

Pound Ridge, NY 10576

1 Sherwood Road

Pound Ridge, NY 10576

1 Tatomuck Road

Pound Ridge, NY 10576

1 Twin Fawn Lane

Pound Ridge, NY 10576

10 Apple Tree Lane

Pound Ridge, NY 10576

10 Beech Hill Lane

Pound Ridge, NY 10576

10 Buck Hill Lane

Pound Ridge, NY 10576

10 Calf Pasture Lane

Pound Ridge, NY 10576

10 Clearwater Lane

Pound Ridge, NY 10576

10 Davids Lane

Pound Ridge, NY 10576

10 Dogwood Hills Road

Pound Ridge, NY 10576

10 Ebenezer Lane

Pound Ridge, NY 10576

10 Fox Hill Road

Pound Ridge, NY 10576

10 Gorge Lane

Pound Ridge, NY 10576

10 Horseshoe Hill Road

Pound Ridge, NY 10576

10 Horseshoe Hill Road West

Pound Ridge, NY 10576

10 Hoyt Road

Pound Ridge, NY 10576

10 Indian Hill Road

Pound Ridge, NY 10576

10 Kinnicutt Road

Pound Ridge, NY 10576

10 Knapp Road

Pound Ridge, NY 10576

10 Laurel Hollow Road

Pound Ridge, NY 10576

10 Lost Nations Road

Pound Ridge, NY 10576

10 Lower Trinity Pass Road

Pound Ridge, NY 10576

10 Miller Road

Pound Ridge, NY 10576

10 Old Pound Road

Pound Ridge, NY 10576

10 Old Stone Hill Road

Pound Ridge, NY 10576

10 Park View Place

Pound Ridge, NY 10576

10 Pettit Lane

Pound Ridge, NY 10576

10 Pheasant Road West

Pound Ridge, NY 10576

10 Pound Ridge Road

Pound Ridge, NY 10576

10 Robin Hood Road

Pound Ridge, NY 10576

10 South Eastern Farm Road

Pound Ridge, NY 10576

10 Samuel Dann Way

Pound Ridge, NY 10576

10 Sarles Road

Pound Ridge, NY 10576

10 Sellecks Walk

Pound Ridge, NY 10576

10 Shad Road West

Pound Ridge, NY 10576

Frequently Asked Questions About Pound Ridge, NY Real Estate

What is the average home price in Pound Ridge, NY?

The average home price in Pound Ridge, NY is $1,438,550, based on analysis of 2,743 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Pound Ridge, NY?

Our database includes 2,743 properties in Pound Ridge, NY, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Pound Ridge, NY?

The average price per square foot in Pound Ridge, NY is $433. This is calculated from an average home price of $1,438,550 and average size of 3,320 square feet.

What is the average home size in Pound Ridge, NY?

Homes in Pound Ridge, NY average 3,320 square feet, with an average price of $1,438,550.

How does Pound Ridge, NY compare to other cities in Westchester County?

Pound Ridge, NY is one of many cities in Westchester County, NY with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Westchester County, NY Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Get instant access to comprehensive county assessors-based property data with your free API key

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai