Penn Yan
Property Data

Yates County, New York

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

8,685

Average Home Price

$392,685

Average Square Feet

1,971

Price per Sq Ft

$182
Yates County

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
8,6858,685

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

8,685

Median Home Price

$262,500

Average Home Price

$392,685

Average Square Feet

1,971

Price per Sq Ft

$182

Recent Sales (12mo)

107

YoY Price Change

41.8%

Sales Velocity

132.6%

Market Overview

Our database includes 6,379 properties in Penn Yan.

With an average price of $348,724, Penn Yan offers mid-range housing options.

Buyers can expect to pay around $176 per square foot in this market.

Penn Yan prices closely align with the Yates County average.

Properties in Penn Yan

Showing page 78 of properties

2932 State Route 14a

Penn Yan, NY 14527

2932 State Route 54a

Penn Yan, NY 14527

2933 Bath Road

Penn Yan, NY 14527

2935 Coates Road

Penn Yan, NY 14527

2938 Coates Road

Penn Yan, NY 14527

2938 Culver Hill Road

Penn Yan, NY 14527

294 State Route 14a

Penn Yan, NY 14527

2940 State Route 54a

Penn Yan, NY 14527

2941 Culver Hill Road

Penn Yan, NY 14527

2941 State Route 14a

Penn Yan, NY 14527

2942 Baldwin Road

Penn Yan, NY 14527

2942 Coates Road

Penn Yan, NY 14527

2944 Havens Corners Road

Penn Yan, NY 14527

2944 State Route 54a

Penn Yan, NY 14527

2945 Coates Road

Penn Yan, NY 14527

2945 West Lake Road

Penn Yan, NY 14527

2947 Adeline Drive

Penn Yan, NY 14527

2947 Merritt Hill Road

Penn Yan, NY 14527

2948 Ben Jer Townline Road

Penn Yan, NY 14527

295 Maple Drive

Penn Yan, NY 14527

2950 Coates Road

Penn Yan, NY 14527

2950 Havens Corners Road

Penn Yan, NY 14527

2953 State Route 364

Penn Yan, NY 14527

2953 Wood Road

Penn Yan, NY 14527

2954 State Route 54a

Penn Yan, NY 14527

2958 Baldwin Road

Penn Yan, NY 14527

2958 Merritt Hill Road

Penn Yan, NY 14527

2958 State Route 54a

Penn Yan, NY 14527

2961 State Route 54a

Penn Yan, NY 14527

2962 Coates Road

Penn Yan, NY 14527

2966 East Sherman Hollow Road

Penn Yan, NY 14527

2966 State Route 54a

Penn Yan, NY 14527

2967 East Sherman Hollow Road

Penn Yan, NY 14527

2968 State Route 54a

Penn Yan, NY 14527

2968 State Route 54a

Penn Yan, NY 14527

2969 State Route 14

Penn Yan, NY 14527

2969 West Lake Road

Penn Yan, NY 14527

2970 West Lake Road

Penn Yan, NY 14527

2976 Chubb Hollow Road

Penn Yan, NY 14527

2976 Vrooman Road

Penn Yan, NY 14527

2978 Kinneys Corners Road

Penn Yan, NY 14527

298 Lake Street

Penn Yan, NY 14527

298 Pre Emption Road

Penn Yan, NY 14527

298 Ridge Road

Penn Yan, NY 14527

2981 Hoyt Road

Penn Yan, NY 14527

2981 Kinneys Corners Road

Penn Yan, NY 14527

2983 West Lake Road

Penn Yan, NY 14527

2985 Coates Road

Penn Yan, NY 14527

2986 Kinneys Corners Road

Penn Yan, NY 14527

2987 Ferguson Corners Road

Penn Yan, NY 14527

Frequently Asked Questions About Penn Yan, NY Real Estate

What is the average home price in Penn Yan, NY?

The average home price in Penn Yan, NY is $348,724, based on analysis of 6,379 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Penn Yan, NY?

Our database includes 6,379 properties in Penn Yan, NY, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Penn Yan, NY?

The average price per square foot in Penn Yan, NY is $176. This is calculated from an average home price of $348,724 and average size of 1,983 square feet.

What is the average home size in Penn Yan, NY?

Homes in Penn Yan, NY average 1,983 square feet, with an average price of $348,724.

How does Penn Yan, NY compare to other cities in Yates County?

Penn Yan, NY is one of many cities in Yates County, NY with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Yates County, NY Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Get instant access to comprehensive county assessors-based property data with your free API key

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai