Blue Creek
Property Data

Adams County, Ohio

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

1,689

Average Home Price

$373,772

Average Square Feet

1,402

Price per Sq Ft

$150

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
1,6891,689

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

1,689

Median Home Price

$228,500

Average Home Price

$373,772

Average Square Feet

1,402

Price per Sq Ft

$150

Recent Sales (12mo)

18

YoY Price Change

-45.3%

Sales Velocity

63.6%

Market Overview

Our database includes 1,093 properties in Blue Creek.

With an average price of $363,312, Blue Creek offers mid-range housing options.

The price per square foot of $252 reflects strong property valuations in this area.

Home prices in Blue Creek are 90% higher than the Adams County average.

Properties in Blue Creek

Showing page 7 of properties

24043 State Route 125

Blue Creek, OH 45616

24072 State Route 125

Blue Creek, OH 45616

2409 Johnsons Run

Blue Creek, OH 45616

2412 Wintersteen Run Road

Blue Creek, OH 45616

24224 State Route 125

Blue Creek, OH 45616

24233 Sr 125

Blue Creek, OH 45616

24233 State Route 125

Blue Creek, OH 45616

2425 Cedar Mills Road

Blue Creek, OH 45616

24257 State Route 125

Blue Creek, OH 45616

24316 State Route 125

Blue Creek, OH 45616

24396 State Route 125

Blue Creek, OH 45616

24406 State Route 125

Blue Creek, OH 45616

2441 Cassel Run Road

Blue Creek, OH 45616

24418 Sr 125

Blue Creek, OH 45616

24418 State Route 125

Blue Creek, OH 45616

24436 State Route 125

Blue Creek, OH 45616

24454 State Route 125

Blue Creek, OH 45616

2451 White Oak Road

Blue Creek, OH 45616

24535 Sr 125

Blue Creek, OH 45616

24537 State Route 125

Blue Creek, OH 45616

2455 White Oak Road

Blue Creek, OH 45616

2457 White Oak Road

Blue Creek, OH 45616

2459 White Oak Road

Blue Creek, OH 45616

2460 Wintersteen Run Road

Blue Creek, OH 45616

2462 White Oak Road

Blue Creek, OH 45616

24673 State Route 125

Blue Creek, OH 45616

24703 Sr 125

Blue Creek, OH 45616

24703 State Route 125

Blue Creek, OH 45616

2484 Wintersteen Run Road

Blue Creek, OH 45616

24963 State Route 125

Blue Creek, OH 45616

2497 Cassel Run Road

Blue Creek, OH 45616

2497 Churn Creek Road

Blue Creek, OH 45616

25 Hazelbaker Road

Blue Creek, OH 45616

25001 State Route 125

Blue Creek, OH 45616

25003 State Route 125

Blue Creek, OH 45616

25011 State Route 125

Blue Creek, OH 45616

2525 Wintersteen Run Road

Blue Creek, OH 45616

2530 Wintersteen Run Road

Blue Creek, OH 45616

2531 White Oak Road

Blue Creek, OH 45616

2535 Lower Twin Creek Road

Blue Creek, OH 45616

2555 Cedar Mills Road

Blue Creek, OH 45616

2563 Bethany Ridge Road

Blue Creek, OH 45693

2577 Cassel Run Road

Blue Creek, OH 45616

258 Hanging Tree

Blue Creek, OH 45616

26 Dale Rufner Road

Blue Creek, OH 45616

26020 State Route 125

Blue Creek, OH 45657

2603 Cassel Run Road

Blue Creek, OH 45616

2638 Wintersteen Run Road

Blue Creek, OH 45616

Frequently Asked Questions About Blue Creek, OH Real Estate

What is the average home price in Blue Creek, OH?

The average home price in Blue Creek, OH is $363,312, based on analysis of 1,093 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Blue Creek, OH?

Our database includes 1,093 properties in Blue Creek, OH, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Blue Creek, OH?

The average price per square foot in Blue Creek, OH is $252. This is calculated from an average home price of $363,312 and average size of 1,441 square feet.

What is the average home size in Blue Creek, OH?

Homes in Blue Creek, OH average 1,441 square feet, with an average price of $363,312.

How does Blue Creek, OH compare to other cities in Adams County?

Blue Creek, OH is one of many cities in Adams County, OH with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Adams County, OH Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai