Manchester
Property Data

Adams County, Ohio

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Affordable MarketBelow-average pricing

Total Properties

4,648

Average Home Price

$151,350

Average Square Feet

1,266

Price per Sq Ft

$83

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
4,6484,648

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

4,648

Median Home Price

$100,000

Average Home Price

$151,350

Average Square Feet

1,266

Price per Sq Ft

$83

Recent Sales (12mo)

45

YoY Price Change

-25.9%

Sales Velocity

12.5%

Market Overview

Our database includes 4,356 properties in Manchester.

Manchester offers affordable housing with an average price of $152,878.

With a price per square foot of just $121, this area offers excellent value for buyers.

Home prices in Manchester are 15% lower than the Adams County average.

Properties in Manchester

Showing page 1 of properties

10 Clayton Pike

Manchester, OH 45144

10 Pumpkin Ridge Road

Manchester, OH 45144

100 Conners Hollow Road

Manchester, OH 45144

100 Meder Road

Manchester, OH 45144

100 Stanfield Road

Manchester, OH 45144

1000 Brush Creek Road

Manchester, OH 45144

1000 Gift Ridge Road

Manchester, OH 45144

1000 Island Creek Road

Manchester, OH 45144

1000 Stanfield Road

Manchester, OH 45144

1000 State Route 41

Manchester, OH 45144

1003 Brown Hill Road

Manchester, OH 45144

1005 Suck Run Road

Manchester, OH 45144

1015 Germany Hill Road

Manchester, OH 45144

1015 Lick Skillet Road

Manchester, OH 45144

1018 Stanfield Road

Manchester, OH 45144

10203 Hickory Ridge Road

Manchester, OH 45144

10207 Bradysville Road

Manchester, OH 45101

1022 Ginger Ridge Road

Manchester, OH 45144

1025 Old State Road

Manchester, OH 45144

103 Rosary Ridge Road

Manchester, OH 45144

1031 State Route 41

Manchester, OH 45144

1033 Arian Drive

Manchester, OH 45144

1033 Cabin Creek Road

Manchester, OH 45144

1034 Arian Drive

Manchester, OH 45144

1035 Cemetery Street

Manchester, OH 45144

1040 Island Creek Road

Manchester, OH 45144

1044 Roush Hill Road

Manchester, OH 45144

1049 Stanfield Road

Manchester, OH 45144

105 Eagle Creek Road

Manchester, OH 45693

105 Eagle Creek

Manchester, OH 45144

105 George Dryden Road

Manchester, OH 45144

105 Pownall Drive

Manchester, OH 45144

1051 Lick Skillet Road

Manchester, OH 45144

1054 Cemetery Street

Manchester, OH 45144

1057 Buckeye Station Road

Manchester, OH 45144

1057 Gray Road

Manchester, OH 45144

1062 State Route 136

Manchester, OH 45144

1067 Cabin Creek Road

Manchester, OH 45144

1069 State Route 247

Manchester, OH 45144

107 Gift Ridge Road

Manchester, OH 45144

1070 Old State Road

Manchester, OH 45144

1073 Baldwin

Manchester, OH 45144

1074 Gray Road

Manchester, OH 45144

1076 Cemetery Street

Manchester, OH 45144

Frequently Asked Questions About Manchester, OH Real Estate

What is the average home price in Manchester, OH?

The average home price in Manchester, OH is $152,878, based on analysis of 4,356 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Manchester, OH?

Our database includes 4,356 properties in Manchester, OH, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Manchester, OH?

The average price per square foot in Manchester, OH is $121. This is calculated from an average home price of $152,878 and average size of 1,266 square feet.

What is the average home size in Manchester, OH?

Homes in Manchester, OH average 1,266 square feet, with an average price of $152,878.

How does Manchester, OH compare to other cities in Adams County?

Manchester, OH is one of many cities in Adams County, OH with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Adams County, OH Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai