Seaman
Property Data

Adams County, Ohio

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Affordable MarketBelow-average pricing

Total Properties

2,483

Average Home Price

$165,611

Average Square Feet

1,721

Price per Sq Ft

$112

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
2,4832,483

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

2,483

Median Home Price

$127,000

Average Home Price

$165,611

Average Square Feet

1,721

Price per Sq Ft

$112

Recent Sales (12mo)

30

YoY Price Change

-32.3%

Sales Velocity

42.9%

Market Overview

Our database includes 2,089 properties in Seaman.

Seaman offers affordable housing with an average price of $185,065.

With a price per square foot of just $106, this area offers excellent value for buyers.

Seaman prices closely align with the Adams County average.

Properties in Seaman

Showing page 11 of properties

18 Biddle Lane

Seaman, OH 45679

18 Cross Street

Seaman, OH 45679

18 Lewis Lane

Seaman, OH 45679

180 Columbia Street

Seaman, OH 45679

180 East 2nd Street

Seaman, OH 45679

180 Pence Road

Seaman, OH 45679

1800 Calvary Road

Seaman, OH 45679

18014 State Route 247

Seaman, OH 45679

18017 State Route 247

Seaman, OH 45679

18029 State Route 247

Seaman, OH 45679

18030 State Route 247

Seaman, OH 45679

1805 Louisville Road

Seaman, OH 45660

18051 State Route 247

Seaman, OH 45679

18054 Sr 247

Seaman, OH 45679

18058 State Route 247

Seaman, OH 45679

18059 Sr 247

Seaman, OH 45679

18079 State Route 247

Seaman, OH 45679

18089 Sr 247

Seaman, OH 45679

181 Broadway Street

Seaman, OH 45679

18106 State Route 247

Seaman, OH 45679

1811 Burnt Cabin Road

Seaman, OH 45679

18111 State Route 247

Seaman, OH 45679

18114 State Route 247

Seaman, OH 45679

18123 State Route 247

Seaman, OH 45679

18126 State Route 247

Seaman, OH 45679

18136 State Route 247

Seaman, OH 45679

18143 State Route 247

Seaman, OH 45679

1815 Flat Run Road

Seaman, OH 45679

18152 State Route 247

Seaman, OH 45679

18162 State Route 247

Seaman, OH 45679

18168 State Route 247

Seaman, OH 45679

18178 State Route 247

Seaman, OH 45679

18186 State Route 247

Seaman, OH 45679

18190 Sr 247

Seaman, OH 45679

18190 State Route 247

Seaman, OH 45679

182 Rankin Road

Seaman, OH 45679

1825 Big Run Road

Seaman, OH 45679

18270 State Route 247

Seaman, OH 45679

183 West 2nd Street

Seaman, OH 45679

1830 Big Woods Road

Seaman, OH 45679

1835 Calvary Road

Seaman, OH 45679

184 Jj Lane

Seaman, OH 45679

1841 Big Woods Road

Seaman, OH 45679

185 Forest Avenue

Seaman, OH 45679

1856 Greenbrier Road

Seaman, OH 45679

1865 Burnt Cabin Road

Seaman, OH 45679

18700 State Route 247

Seaman, OH 45679

1884 Dotson Road

Seaman, OH 45679

Frequently Asked Questions About Seaman, OH Real Estate

What is the average home price in Seaman, OH?

The average home price in Seaman, OH is $185,065, based on analysis of 2,089 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Seaman, OH?

Our database includes 2,089 properties in Seaman, OH, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Seaman, OH?

The average price per square foot in Seaman, OH is $106. This is calculated from an average home price of $185,065 and average size of 1,748 square feet.

What is the average home size in Seaman, OH?

Homes in Seaman, OH average 1,748 square feet, with an average price of $185,065.

How does Seaman, OH compare to other cities in Adams County?

Seaman, OH is one of many cities in Adams County, OH with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Adams County, OH Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai