Winchester
Property Data

Adams County, Ohio

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

5,135

Average Home Price

$255,735

Average Square Feet

1,487

Price per Sq Ft

$147

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
5,1355,135

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

5,135

Median Home Price

$168,875

Average Home Price

$255,735

Average Square Feet

1,487

Price per Sq Ft

$147

Recent Sales (12mo)

48

YoY Price Change

-34.9%

Sales Velocity

41.2%

Market Overview

Our database includes 3,026 properties in Winchester.

Winchester offers affordable housing with an average price of $223,625.

Buyers can expect to pay around $154 per square foot in this market.

Home prices in Winchester are 24% higher than the Adams County average.

Properties in Winchester

Showing page 6 of properties

144 Big Pine Road

Winchester, OH 45697

144 Rabbit Hill Road

Winchester, OH 45697

1440 Kirkpatrick Road

Winchester, OH 45697

1441 Dorsey Road

Winchester, OH 45697

1441 Graces Run Road

Winchester, OH 45697

14424 State Route 136

Winchester, OH 45697

14436 State Route 136

Winchester, OH 45697

1444 Cutacross Road

Winchester, OH 45697

14446 State Route 247

Winchester, OH 45679

145 Fenton Road

Winchester, OH 45697

1450 Decatur Pike

Winchester, OH 45697

1450 Dorsey Road

Winchester, OH 45697

14516 State Route 136

Winchester, OH 45697

14530 State Route 136

Winchester, OH 45697

14536 State Route 136

Winchester, OH 45697

1454 Graces Run Road

Winchester, OH 45697

14545 Sr 136

Winchester, OH 45697

14552 State Route 136

Winchester, OH 45697

14575 State Route 136

Winchester, OH 45697

14580 State Route 136

Winchester, OH 45697

14587 State Route 136

Winchester, OH 45697

1459 Graces Run Road

Winchester, OH 45697

14590 State Route 136

Winchester, OH 45697

14596 Sr 136

Winchester, OH 45697

146 Malibu Drive

Winchester, OH 45697

146 North West Street

Winchester, OH 45697

14623 State Route 136

Winchester, OH 45697

1465 Graces Run Road

Winchester, OH 45697

14650 State Route 136

Winchester, OH 45697

14657 State Route 136

Winchester, OH 45697

14667 State Route 136

Winchester, OH 45697

147 Malibu Drive

Winchester, OH 45697

147 South Hartford Avenue

Winchester, OH 45697

1470 Decatur Pike

Winchester, OH 45697

1470 Dorsey Road

Winchester, OH 45697

1470 Graces Run Road

Winchester, OH 45697

14725 State Route 136

Winchester, OH 45697

1473 Tri County Road

Winchester, OH 45697

14737 State Route 136

Winchester, OH 45697

1474 Decatur Pike

Winchester, OH 45697

1476 Narrow Gauge Road

Winchester, OH 45697

1477 Decatur Pike

Winchester, OH 45697

14774 State Route 136

Winchester, OH 45697

1480 Coon Hill Road

Winchester, OH 45697

1483 Tri County Road

Winchester, OH 45697

1484 Tri County Road

Winchester, OH 45697

Frequently Asked Questions About Winchester, OH Real Estate

What is the average home price in Winchester, OH?

The average home price in Winchester, OH is $223,625, based on analysis of 3,026 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Winchester, OH?

Our database includes 3,026 properties in Winchester, OH, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Winchester, OH?

The average price per square foot in Winchester, OH is $154. This is calculated from an average home price of $223,625 and average size of 1,455 square feet.

What is the average home size in Winchester, OH?

Homes in Winchester, OH average 1,455 square feet, with an average price of $223,625.

How does Winchester, OH compare to other cities in Adams County?

Winchester, OH is one of many cities in Adams County, OH with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Adams County, OH Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai