Winchester
Property Data

Adams County, Ohio

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Affordable MarketBelow-average pricing

Total Properties

4,587

Average Home Price

$265,275

Average Square Feet

1,753

Price per Sq Ft

$141

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
4,5874,587

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

4,587

Median Home Price

$162,500

Average Home Price

$265,275

Average Square Feet

1,753

Price per Sq Ft

$141

Recent Sales (12mo)

63

YoY Price Change

-35.0%

Sales Velocity

142.3%

Market Overview

Our database includes 2,348 properties in Winchester.

Winchester offers affordable housing with an average price of $232,854.

With a price per square foot of just $129, this area offers excellent value for buyers.

Home prices in Winchester are 22% higher than the Adams County average.

Properties in Winchester

Showing page 9 of properties

1649 Cross Road

Winchester, OH 45697

1650 Narrow Gauge Road

Winchester, OH 45697

1653 Cherry Fork Road

Winchester, OH 45697

16569 State Route 136

Winchester, OH 45697

16570 State Route 136

Winchester, OH 45697

16590 State Route 136

Winchester, OH 45697

166 Graces Run Road

Winchester, OH 45697

166 Sunshine Avenue

Winchester, OH 45697

16643 Sr 136

Winchester, OH 45697

16643 State Route 136

Winchester, OH 45697

16680 State Route 136

Winchester, OH 45697

16735 State Route 136

Winchester, OH 45697

16736 State Route 136

Winchester, OH 45697

16795 State Route 136

Winchester, OH 45697

168 Serendipity Lane

Winchester, OH 45697

1680 State Route 137

Winchester, OH 45697

16834 State Route 136

Winchester, OH 45697

16878 State Route 136

Winchester, OH 45697

169 Rickey Road

Winchester, OH 45697

16942 State Route 136

Winchester, OH 45697

16943 State Route 136

Winchester, OH 45697

16999 State Route 136

Winchester, OH 45697

17 Heather Holly Lane

Winchester, OH 45697

17 Mill Street

Winchester, OH 45697

170 Jee Road

Winchester, OH 45697

1701 Cutacross Road

Winchester, OH 45697

17050 State Route 136

Winchester, OH 45697

17053 State Route 136

Winchester, OH 45697

17101 State Route 136

Winchester, OH 45697

17152 State Route 136

Winchester, OH 45697

1718 Jee Road

Winchester, OH 45697

172 Lark Street

Winchester, OH 45697

1720 Fenton Road

Winchester, OH 45697

17219 State Route 136

Winchester, OH 45697

1726 Cutacross Road

Winchester, OH 45697

17270 State Route 136

Winchester, OH 45697

173 State Route 137

Winchester, OH 45697

1730 Russellville Road

Winchester, OH 45697

1735 Russellville Road

Winchester, OH 45697

1736 Narrow Gauge Road

Winchester, OH 45697

1737 State Route 137

Winchester, OH 45697

174 Malibu Drive

Winchester, OH 45697

1743 Eckmansville Road

Winchester, OH 45693

1747 Cross Road

Winchester, OH 45697

175 Graces Run Road

Winchester, OH 45697

175 North West Street

Winchester, OH 45697

1750 Paul Copas Road

Winchester, OH 45697

17506 State Route 136

Winchester, OH 45697

17551 State Route 136

Winchester, OH 45697

Frequently Asked Questions About Winchester, OH Real Estate

What is the average home price in Winchester, OH?

The average home price in Winchester, OH is $232,854, based on analysis of 2,348 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Winchester, OH?

Our database includes 2,348 properties in Winchester, OH, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Winchester, OH?

The average price per square foot in Winchester, OH is $129. This is calculated from an average home price of $232,854 and average size of 1,801 square feet.

What is the average home size in Winchester, OH?

Homes in Winchester, OH average 1,801 square feet, with an average price of $232,854.

How does Winchester, OH compare to other cities in Adams County?

Winchester, OH is one of many cities in Adams County, OH with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Adams County, OH Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai