Coolville
Property Data

Athens County, Ohio

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Affordable MarketBelow-average pricing

Total Properties

4,770

Average Home Price

$153,675

Average Square Feet

1,580

Price per Sq Ft

$119

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
414,729

DistributionTotal Properties

Property

Total Properties

4,770

Median Home Price

$125,000

Average Home Price

$153,675

Average Square Feet

1,580

Price per Sq Ft

$119

Recent Sales (12mo)

19

YoY Price Change

70.6%

Sales Velocity

-17.4%

Market Overview

Our database includes 3,833 properties in Coolville.

Coolville offers affordable housing with an average price of $151,439.

With a price per square foot of just $95, this area offers excellent value for buyers.

Home prices in Coolville are 24% lower than the Athens County average.

Properties in Coolville

Showing page 32 of properties

23166 Jordan Run Road

Coolville, OH 45723

23166 Rd Jordon Run

Coolville, OH 45723

23170 Jordan Run Road

Coolville, OH 45723

23171 Township Road

Coolville, OH 45723

23175 Brister Road

Coolville, OH 45723

23175 Robinson Road

Coolville, OH 45723

23201 Brister Road

Coolville, OH 45723

23201 Jordan Run Road

Coolville, OH 45723

23202 Brister Road

Coolville, OH 45723

23240 Robinson Road

Coolville, OH 45723

23241 Jordan Run Road

Coolville, OH 45723

23251 Jordan Run Road

Coolville, OH 45723

23267 Sand Rock Road

Coolville, OH 45723

23271 Jordan Run Road

Coolville, OH 45723

23279 Brimstone Road

Coolville, OH 45723

23279 Rd Brimstone

Coolville, OH 45723

23291 Brimstone Road

Coolville, OH 45723

23296 Brimstone Road

Coolville, OH 45723

23305 Vanderhoof Road

Coolville, OH 45723

23330 Brimstone Road

Coolville, OH 45723

23336 Brimstone Road

Coolville, OH 45723

23348 Brimstone Road

Coolville, OH 45723

23355 Brimstone Road

Coolville, OH 45723

23368 Brimstone Road

Coolville, OH 45723

23369 Sand Rock Road

Coolville, OH 45723

23375 James A Rhodes Appalachian Highway

Coolville, OH 45723

23375 Jordan Run Road

Coolville, OH 45723

23376 Brister Road

Coolville, OH 45723

23380 Dixon Road

Coolville, OH 45723

23400 Moyis Road

Coolville, OH 45723

23410 Brimstone Road

Coolville, OH 45723

23417 Brimstone Road

Coolville, OH 45723

23421 Brister Road

Coolville, OH 45723

23430 Brimstone Road

Coolville, OH 45723

23455 Brimstone Road

Coolville, OH 45723

23467 Robinson Road

Coolville, OH 45723

23475 Brimstone Road

Coolville, OH 45723

23477 Jordan Run Road

Coolville, OH 45723

23477 Robinson Road

Coolville, OH 45723

23499 Dixon Road

Coolville, OH 45723

2350 Vanderhoof Road

Coolville, OH 45723

23515 Brimstone Road

Coolville, OH 45723

23520 Brister Road

Coolville, OH 45723

23522 Dixon Road

Coolville, OH 45723

23530 Brister Road

Coolville, OH 45723

23535 Brister Road

Coolville, OH 45723

23547 Moyis Road

Coolville, OH 45723

23559 Brimstone Road

Coolville, OH 45723

Frequently Asked Questions About Coolville, OH Real Estate

What is the average home price in Coolville, OH?

The average home price in Coolville, OH is $151,439, based on analysis of 3,833 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Coolville, OH?

Our database includes 3,833 properties in Coolville, OH, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Coolville, OH?

The average price per square foot in Coolville, OH is $95. This is calculated from an average home price of $151,439 and average size of 1,596 square feet.

What is the average home size in Coolville, OH?

Homes in Coolville, OH average 1,596 square feet, with an average price of $151,439.

How does Coolville, OH compare to other cities in Athens County?

Coolville, OH is one of many cities in Athens County, OH with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Athens County, OH Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai