Dellroy
Property Data

Carroll County, Ohio

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Affordable MarketBelow-average pricing

Total Properties

2,022

Average Home Price

$253,133

Average Square Feet

1,879

Price per Sq Ft

$148

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
2,0222,022

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

2,022

Median Home Price

$232,000

Average Home Price

$253,133

Average Square Feet

1,879

Price per Sq Ft

$148

Recent Sales (12mo)

11

YoY Price Change

-38.6%

Sales Velocity

175.0%

Market Overview

Our database includes 1,879 properties in Dellroy.

Dellroy offers affordable housing with an average price of $236,688.

With a price per square foot of just $125, this area offers excellent value for buyers.

Home prices in Dellroy are 19% higher than the Carroll County average.

Properties in Dellroy

Showing page 17 of properties

54

Dellroy, OH 44620

54 Glendale Road Southwest

Dellroy, OH 44620

54 North Smith Street

Dellroy, OH 44620

542 Clay Road Northwest

Dellroy, OH 44620

55 Glecoe Road Southwest

Dellroy, OH 44620

5623 Hickory Woods Drive

Dellroy, OH 44620

5663 Hickory Woods Drive

Dellroy, OH 44620

5670 Hickory Woods Drive

Dellroy, OH 44620

5683 Hickory Woods Drive

Dellroy, OH 44620

5703 Hickory Woods Drive

Dellroy, OH 44620

5705 Hickory Woods Drive

Dellroy, OH 44620

5733 Hickory Woods Drive

Dellroy, OH 44620

5787 Hickory Woods Drive

Dellroy, OH 44620

58 Bark Road Northwest

Dellroy, OH 44620

58 Magnolia Road

Dellroy, OH 44620

6 East Main Street

Dellroy, OH 44620

6 North Arch Street

Dellroy, OH 44620

6 North East Street

Dellroy, OH 44620

6 North Liberty Street

Dellroy, OH 44620

6 South Arch Street

Dellroy, OH 44620

6 South Ohio Street

Dellroy, OH 44620

6 West Street

Dellroy, OH 44620

60 Avalon Road Southwest

Dellroy, OH 44620

6020 Waynesburg Road Northwest

Dellroy, OH 44620

6026 Waynesburg Road Northwest

Dellroy, OH 44620

6036 Waynesburg Road Northwest

Dellroy, OH 44620

6042 Cottonwood Road Northwest

Dellroy, OH 44620

6050 Waynesburg Road Northwest

Dellroy, OH 44620

6060 Cottonwood Road

Dellroy, OH 44620

6060 Waynesburg Road Northwest

Dellroy, OH 44620

6069 Fresno Road Northwest

Dellroy, OH 44620

6071 Granite Road Southwest

Dellroy, OH 44620

6077 Cottonwood Road Northwest

Dellroy, OH 44620

6083 Waynesburg Road Northwest

Dellroy, OH 44620

6085 Waynesburg Road Northwest

Dellroy, OH 44620

61 Glecoe Road Southwest

Dellroy, OH 44620

61 Skeleton Road Northwest

Dellroy, OH 44620

6159 Granite Road Southwest

Dellroy, OH 44620

6163 Granite Road Southwest

Dellroy, OH 44620

6180 Avalon Road Northwest

Dellroy, OH 44644

6200 Bachelor Nw Road

Dellroy, OH 43780

6200 Bachelor Road Northwest

Dellroy, OH 44688

6212 Flint Road Southwest

Dellroy, OH 44620

6234 Flint Road Southwest

Dellroy, OH 44620

6251 Fresno Road Northwest

Dellroy, OH 44620

6325 Cottonwood Road Northwest

Dellroy, OH 44620

6394 Cottonwood Road Northwest

Dellroy, OH 44620

Frequently Asked Questions About Dellroy, OH Real Estate

What is the average home price in Dellroy, OH?

The average home price in Dellroy, OH is $236,688, based on analysis of 1,879 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Dellroy, OH?

Our database includes 1,879 properties in Dellroy, OH, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Dellroy, OH?

The average price per square foot in Dellroy, OH is $125. This is calculated from an average home price of $236,688 and average size of 1,891 square feet.

What is the average home size in Dellroy, OH?

Homes in Dellroy, OH average 1,891 square feet, with an average price of $236,688.

How does Dellroy, OH compare to other cities in Carroll County?

Dellroy, OH is one of many cities in Carroll County, OH with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Carroll County, OH Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai