Dellroy
Property Data

Carroll County, Ohio

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Affordable MarketBelow-average pricing

Total Properties

2,258

Average Home Price

$236,455

Average Square Feet

1,765

Price per Sq Ft

$142

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
2,2582,258

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

2,258

Median Home Price

$275,000

Average Home Price

$236,455

Average Square Feet

1,765

Price per Sq Ft

$142

Recent Sales (12mo)

4

YoY Price Change

59.5%

Sales Velocity

-42.9%

Market Overview

Our database includes 2,110 properties in Dellroy.

Dellroy offers affordable housing with an average price of $231,455.

With a price per square foot of just $127, this area offers excellent value for buyers.

Home prices in Dellroy are 10% higher than the Carroll County average.

Properties in Dellroy

Showing page 5 of properties

1251 Bluebird Drive Southwest

Dellroy, OH 44620

1252 Arrowhead Drive Southwest

Dellroy, OH 44620

1252 Clay Road Northwest

Dellroy, OH 44620

1253 Arrowhead Drive Southwest

Dellroy, OH 44620

1256 Arrowhead Drive Southwest

Dellroy, OH 44620

1259 Arrowhead Drive

Dellroy, OH 44620

1260 Granada Road Northwest

Dellroy, OH 44620

1261 Arrowhead Drive Southwest

Dellroy, OH 44620

1263 Arrowhead Drive Southwest

Dellroy, OH 44620

1264 Arrowhead Drive Southwest

Dellroy, OH 44620

1265 Bluebird Drive Southwest

Dellroy, OH 44620

1268 Magnolia Road Southwest

Dellroy, OH 44620

127 Avalon Road Southwest

Dellroy, OH 44620

1270 Arrowhead Drive Southwest

Dellroy, OH 44620

1271 Arrowhead Drive Southwest

Dellroy, OH 44620

1275 Arrowhead Drive Southwest

Dellroy, OH 44620

1275 Bluebird Drive Southwest

Dellroy, OH 44620

1280 Whispering Pines Lane Southwest

Dellroy, OH 44620

1281 Arrowhead Drive Southwest

Dellroy, OH 44620

1281 Whispering Pines Lane Southwest

Dellroy, OH 44620

1285 Bluebird Drive Southwest

Dellroy, OH 44620

1287 Arrowhead Drive Southwest

Dellroy, OH 44620

1288 Clay Road Northwest

Dellroy, OH 44620

129 Bedrock Road Northwest

Dellroy, OH 44620

1292 Bluebird Drive Southwest

Dellroy, OH 44620

13 North Liberty Street

Dellroy, OH 44620

13 North Ohio Street

Dellroy, OH 44620

13 South Arch Street

Dellroy, OH 44620

13 South Smith Street

Dellroy, OH 44620

130 South Smith Street

Dellroy, OH 44620

1301 Whispering Pines Lane Southwest

Dellroy, OH 44620

1306 Clay Road Northwest

Dellroy, OH 44620

1309 Clay Road Northwest

Dellroy, OH 44620

131 Avalon Road Southwest

Dellroy, OH 44620

1320 Clay Road Northwest

Dellroy, OH 44620

1321 Whispering Pines Lane Southwest

Dellroy, OH 44620

1325 Clay Road Northwest

Dellroy, OH 44620

1328 Clay Road Northwest

Dellroy, OH 44620

1329 Clay Road Northwest

Dellroy, OH 44620

1330 Magnolia Road Southwest

Dellroy, OH 44620

1341 Whispering Pines Lane Southwest

Dellroy, OH 44620

135 Bark Road Northwest

Dellroy, OH 44620

136 Bark Road Southwest

Dellroy, OH 44620

136 Glendale Road Southwest

Dellroy, OH 44620

136 Magnolia Road Southwest

Dellroy, OH 44620

137 Bedrock Road Northwest

Dellroy, OH 44620

Frequently Asked Questions About Dellroy, OH Real Estate

What is the average home price in Dellroy, OH?

The average home price in Dellroy, OH is $231,455, based on analysis of 2,110 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Dellroy, OH?

Our database includes 2,110 properties in Dellroy, OH, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Dellroy, OH?

The average price per square foot in Dellroy, OH is $127. This is calculated from an average home price of $231,455 and average size of 1,822 square feet.

What is the average home size in Dellroy, OH?

Homes in Dellroy, OH average 1,822 square feet, with an average price of $231,455.

How does Dellroy, OH compare to other cities in Carroll County?

Dellroy, OH is one of many cities in Carroll County, OH with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Carroll County, OH Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai