Minerva
Property Data

Carroll County, Ohio

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Affordable MarketBelow-average pricing

Total Properties

8,795

Average Home Price

$178,512

Average Square Feet

1,798

Price per Sq Ft

$108

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
8,7958,795

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

8,795

Median Home Price

$155,000

Average Home Price

$178,512

Average Square Feet

1,798

Price per Sq Ft

$108

Recent Sales (12mo)

86

YoY Price Change

37.3%

Sales Velocity

145.7%

Market Overview

Our database includes 2,962 properties in Minerva.

Minerva offers affordable housing with an average price of $188,438.

With a price per square foot of just $105, this area offers excellent value for buyers.

Home prices in Minerva are 10% lower than the Carroll County average.

Properties in Minerva

Showing page 17 of properties

2210 Leisure Road Northwest

Minerva, OH 44657

222

Minerva, OH 44657

222 Arbor Road Northeast

Minerva, OH 44657

2226 Leisure Road Northwest

Minerva, OH 44657

2229 Leisure Road Northwest

Minerva, OH 44657

223 Lilly Road Northeast

Minerva, OH 44657

223 Scranton Avenue

Minerva, OH 44657

2242 Leisure Road Northwest

Minerva, OH 44657

2245 Leisure Road Northwest

Minerva, OH 44657

225 Bellflower Road Northeast

Minerva, OH 44657

2250 Leisure Road Northwest

Minerva, OH 44657

2257 Lilly Road Northwest

Minerva, OH 44657

2271 Bellflower Road Northeast

Minerva, OH 44625

2272 Leisure Road Northwest

Minerva, OH 43907

2277 Lilly Road Northwest

Minerva, OH 44657

230 Arbor Road Northeast

Minerva, OH 44657

2311 Lilly Road Northwest

Minerva, OH 44657

2317 Lilly Road Northwest

Minerva, OH 44657

2323 Lilly Road Northwest

Minerva, OH 44657

233 Arbor Road Northeast

Minerva, OH 44657

2330

Minerva, OH 75839

234 Arbor Road

Minerva, OH 44657

234 Arbor Road Northeast

Minerva, OH 44657

234 Brush Road

Minerva, OH 44657

234 Brush Road Northeast

Minerva, OH 44657

23491 Ridge Road

Minerva, OH 44657

238 Major Road Northeast

Minerva, OH 44657

24 Teepee Drive

Minerva, OH 44657

240 Bellflower Road

Minerva, OH 44657

240 Bellflower Road Northeast

Minerva, OH 44657

242 Arbor Road Northeast

Minerva, OH 44657

2461 Lilly Road Northwest

Minerva, OH 44657

2471 Bellflower Road Northeast

Minerva, OH 44625

2475 Lilly Road Northwest

Minerva, OH 44657

248 Arbor Road Northeast

Minerva, OH 44657

250 Bridge Street

Minerva, OH 44657

250 Major Road Northeast

Minerva, OH 44657

2535 Bellfower Road Northeast

Minerva, OH 44625

254

Minerva, OH 43907

255 Lumen Road Northwest

Minerva, OH 44657

255 Murray Avenue

Minerva, OH 44657

2575 Lilly Road Northwest

Minerva, OH 44657

259 Spring Road Northwest

Minerva, OH 44657

260 Arbor Road Northeast

Minerva, OH 44657

262

Minerva, OH 43907

263 Arbor Road Northeast

Minerva, OH 44657

Frequently Asked Questions About Minerva, OH Real Estate

What is the average home price in Minerva, OH?

The average home price in Minerva, OH is $188,438, based on analysis of 2,962 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Minerva, OH?

Our database includes 2,962 properties in Minerva, OH, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Minerva, OH?

The average price per square foot in Minerva, OH is $105. This is calculated from an average home price of $188,438 and average size of 1,793 square feet.

What is the average home size in Minerva, OH?

Homes in Minerva, OH average 1,793 square feet, with an average price of $188,438.

How does Minerva, OH compare to other cities in Carroll County?

Minerva, OH is one of many cities in Carroll County, OH with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Carroll County, OH Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai