Minerva
Property Data

Carroll County, Ohio

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Affordable MarketBelow-average pricing

Total Properties

8,795

Average Home Price

$178,512

Average Square Feet

1,798

Price per Sq Ft

$108

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
8,7958,795

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

8,795

Median Home Price

$155,000

Average Home Price

$178,512

Average Square Feet

1,798

Price per Sq Ft

$108

Recent Sales (12mo)

86

YoY Price Change

37.3%

Sales Velocity

145.7%

Market Overview

Our database includes 2,962 properties in Minerva.

Minerva offers affordable housing with an average price of $188,438.

With a price per square foot of just $105, this area offers excellent value for buyers.

Home prices in Minerva are 6% lower than the Carroll County average.

Properties in Minerva

Showing page 32 of properties

808 Lilly Road Northeast

Minerva, OH 44657

808 South Grant Boulevard

Minerva, OH 44657

8087 Magnet Road Northeast

Minerva, OH 44657

81 Arbor Road Northeast

Minerva, OH 44657

81 Washington Street

Minerva, OH 44657

810 Elizabeth Street

Minerva, OH 44657

8100 Arrow Road Northwest

Minerva, OH 44657

8103 Magnet Road Northeast

Minerva, OH 44657

8105 Magnet Road Northeast

Minerva, OH 44657

811 South Grant Boulevard

Minerva, OH 44657

8115 Magnet Road Northeast

Minerva, OH 44657

8117 Magnet Road Northeast

Minerva, OH 44657

812 Lilly Road Northwest

Minerva, OH 44657

8127 Magnet Road Northeast

Minerva, OH 44657

813 Lilly Road Northwest

Minerva, OH 44657

8135 Magnet Road Northeast

Minerva, OH 44657

8140 Arrow Road Northwest

Minerva, OH 44657

8140 Magnet Road Northeast

Minerva, OH 44657

8141 Magnet Road Northeast

Minerva, OH 44657

815 South Grant Boulevard

Minerva, OH 44657

815 Valley Street

Minerva, OH 44657

8157 Magnet Road Northeast

Minerva, OH 44657

816 Lilly Road Northwest

Minerva, OH 44657

816 South Grant Boulevard

Minerva, OH 44657

8160 Arrow Road Northwest

Minerva, OH 44657

8163 Arrow Road Northwest

Minerva, OH 44657

8171 Magnet Road Northeast

Minerva, OH 44657

819 Lilly Road Northwest

Minerva, OH 44657

819 South Grant Boulevard

Minerva, OH 44657

82 Main Street

Minerva, OH 44657

82 South Main Street

Minerva, OH 44657

8214 Arrow Road Northwest

Minerva, OH 44657

8217 Magnet Road Northeast

Minerva, OH 44657

8226 Arrow Road Northwest

Minerva, OH 43907

824 South Grant Boulevard

Minerva, OH 44657

825 Valley Street

Minerva, OH 44657

8260 Magnet Road Northeast

Minerva, OH 44657

8267 Arrow Road Northwest

Minerva, OH 44657

827 South Grant Boulevard

Minerva, OH 44657

828 South Grant Boulevard

Minerva, OH 44657

829 South Grant Boulevard

Minerva, OH 44657

836 South Grant Boulevard

Minerva, OH 44657

843 South Grant Boulevard

Minerva, OH 44657

Frequently Asked Questions About Minerva, OH Real Estate

What is the average home price in Minerva, OH?

The average home price in Minerva, OH is $188,438, based on analysis of 2,962 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Minerva, OH?

Our database includes 2,962 properties in Minerva, OH, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Minerva, OH?

The average price per square foot in Minerva, OH is $105. This is calculated from an average home price of $188,438 and average size of 1,793 square feet.

What is the average home size in Minerva, OH?

Homes in Minerva, OH average 1,793 square feet, with an average price of $188,438.

How does Minerva, OH compare to other cities in Carroll County?

Minerva, OH is one of many cities in Carroll County, OH with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Carroll County, OH Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai