Fairborn
Property Data

Clark County, Ohio

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

18,925

Average Home Price

$208,608

Average Square Feet

1,367

Price per Sq Ft

$156

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
18,92518,925

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

18,925

Median Home Price

$180,000

Average Home Price

$208,608

Average Square Feet

1,367

Price per Sq Ft

$156

Recent Sales (12mo)

278

YoY Price Change

9.1%

Sales Velocity

30.5%

Market Overview

Our database includes 919 properties in Fairborn.

With an average price of $275,786, Fairborn offers mid-range housing options.

Buyers can expect to pay around $174 per square foot in this market.

Home prices in Fairborn are 27% higher than the Clark County average.

Properties in Fairborn

Showing page 4 of properties

5118 Melvina Street

Fairborn, OH 45324

5118 Waverly Street

Fairborn, OH 45324

5119 Melvina Street

Fairborn, OH 45324

5120 Wakefield Drive

Fairborn, OH 45324

5121 Waverly Street

Fairborn, OH 45324

5123 Hahn Avenue

Fairborn, OH 45324

5123 Wakefield Drive

Fairborn, OH 45324

5124 Melvina Street

Fairborn, OH 45324

5124 Waverly Street

Fairborn, OH 45324

5126 Hahn Avenue

Fairborn, OH 45324

5127 Melvina Street

Fairborn, OH 45324

5127 Waverly Street

Fairborn, OH 45324

5128 Wakefield Drive

Fairborn, OH 45324

5131 Melvina Street

Fairborn, OH 45324

5131 Wakefield Drive

Fairborn, OH 45324

5132 Melvina Street

Fairborn, OH 45324

5132 Waverly Street

Fairborn, OH 45324

5133 Waverly Street

Fairborn, OH 45324

5136 Wakefield Drive

Fairborn, OH 45324

5137 Melvina Street

Fairborn, OH 45324

5139 Wakefield Drive

Fairborn, OH 45324

5139 Waverly Street

Fairborn, OH 45324

5140 Melvina Street

Fairborn, OH 45324

5140 Waverly Street

Fairborn, OH 45324

5142 Wakefield Drive

Fairborn, OH 45324

5143 Melvina Street

Fairborn, OH 45324

5145 Wakefield Drive

Fairborn, OH 45324

5145 Waverly Street

Fairborn, OH 45324

5146 Melvina Street

Fairborn, OH 45324

5146 Waverly Street

Fairborn, OH 45324

5151 Wakefield Drive

Fairborn, OH 45324

5154 Melvina Street

Fairborn, OH 45324

5154 Saum Street

Fairborn, OH 45324

5154 Wakefield Drive

Fairborn, OH 45324

5157 Saum Street

Fairborn, OH 45324

5157 Wakefield Drive

Fairborn, OH 45324

5160 Melvina Street

Fairborn, OH 45324

5160 Saum Street

Fairborn, OH 45324

5163 Saum Street

Fairborn, OH 45324

5163 Wakefield Drive

Fairborn, OH 45324

5166 Saum Street

Fairborn, OH 45324

5169 Saum Street

Fairborn, OH 45324

5169 Wakefield Drive

Fairborn, OH 45324

5172 Saum Street

Fairborn, OH 45324

5173 Saum Street

Fairborn, OH 45324

5175 Wakefield Drive

Fairborn, OH 45324

5200 Melvina Street

Fairborn, OH 45324

5201 Fowler Road

Fairborn, OH 45323

5201 Wakefield Drive

Fairborn, OH 45324

Frequently Asked Questions About Fairborn, OH Real Estate

What is the average home price in Fairborn, OH?

The average home price in Fairborn, OH is $275,786, based on analysis of 919 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Fairborn, OH?

Our database includes 919 properties in Fairborn, OH, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Fairborn, OH?

The average price per square foot in Fairborn, OH is $174. This is calculated from an average home price of $275,786 and average size of 1,582 square feet.

What is the average home size in Fairborn, OH?

Homes in Fairborn, OH average 1,582 square feet, with an average price of $275,786.

How does Fairborn, OH compare to other cities in Clark County?

Fairborn, OH is one of many cities in Clark County, OH with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Clark County, OH Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai