Medway
Property Data

Clark County, Ohio

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

2,547

Average Home Price

$200,050

Average Square Feet

1,216

Price per Sq Ft

$157

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
2,5472,547

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

2,547

Median Home Price

$169,400

Average Home Price

$200,050

Average Square Feet

1,216

Price per Sq Ft

$157

Recent Sales (12mo)

17

YoY Price Change

-3.8%

Sales Velocity

54.5%

Market Overview

Our database includes 2,558 properties in Medway.

Medway offers affordable housing with an average price of $200,050.

Buyers can expect to pay around $165 per square foot in this market.

Home prices in Medway are 8% lower than the Clark County average.

Properties in Medway

Showing page 3 of properties

10847 Gerlaugh Road

Medway, OH 45341

10871 Gerlaugh Road

Medway, OH 45341

10872 Lower Valley Pike

Medway, OH 45341

10886 Lower Valley Pike

Medway, OH 45341

10891 Lower Valley Pike

Medway, OH 45341

109 Dogwood Road

Medway, OH 45341

109 East Main Street

Medway, OH 45341

109 Forest Road

Medway, OH 45341

109 Middle Street

Medway, OH 45341

10917 Gerlaugh Road

Medway, OH 45341

10922 Gerlaugh Road

Medway, OH 45341

10938 Lower Valley Pike

Medway, OH 45341

10946 Gerlaugh Road

Medway, OH 45341

10955 Lower Valley Pike

Medway, OH 45341

10972 Lower Valley Pike

Medway, OH 45341

10988 Gerlaugh Road

Medway, OH 45341

11 East Aspen Road

Medway, OH 45341

11 Fair Avenue

Medway, OH 45341

11 King Road

Medway, OH 45341

11 Maple Road

Medway, OH 45341

11 Medway Drive

Medway, OH 45341

11 Narcissus Road

Medway, OH 45341

11 Oaklawn Avenue

Medway, OH 45341

11 Sunset Drive

Medway, OH 45341

11 Tulip Road

Medway, OH 45341

110 East Main Street

Medway, OH 45341

110 Elm Road

Medway, OH 45341

110 South Park Drive

Medway, OH 45341

110 West Main Street

Medway, OH 45341

1100 Medway New Carlisle Road

Medway, OH 45341

11000 Lower Valley Pike

Medway, OH 45341

11020 Lower Valley Pike

Medway, OH 45341

11027 Gerlaugh Road

Medway, OH 45341

11044 Gerlaugh Road

Medway, OH 45341

11048 Lower Valley Pike

Medway, OH 45341

11049 Gerlaugh Road

Medway, OH 45341

1105 Lakeshore Drive

Medway, OH 45341

11060 Lower Valley Pike

Medway, OH 45341

11071 Gerlaugh Road

Medway, OH 45341

11072 Lower Valley Pike

Medway, OH 45341

111 East Main Street

Medway, OH 45341

111 Middle Street

Medway, OH 45341

111 West Birch Road

Medway, OH 45341

111 West Main Street

Medway, OH 45341

111 West Street

Medway, OH 45341

11100 Gerlaugh Road

Medway, OH 45341

11102 Lower Valley Pike

Medway, OH 45341

11111 Gerlaugh Road

Medway, OH 45341

Frequently Asked Questions About Medway, OH Real Estate

What is the average home price in Medway, OH?

The average home price in Medway, OH is $200,050, based on analysis of 2,558 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Medway, OH?

Our database includes 2,558 properties in Medway, OH, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Medway, OH?

The average price per square foot in Medway, OH is $165. This is calculated from an average home price of $200,050 and average size of 1,216 square feet.

What is the average home size in Medway, OH?

Homes in Medway, OH average 1,216 square feet, with an average price of $200,050.

How does Medway, OH compare to other cities in Clark County?

Medway, OH is one of many cities in Clark County, OH with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Clark County, OH Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai