New Carlisle
Property Data

Clark County, Ohio

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

8,596

Average Home Price

$234,805

Average Square Feet

1,435

Price per Sq Ft

$161

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
8,5968,596

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

8,596

Median Home Price

$184,950

Average Home Price

$234,805

Average Square Feet

1,435

Price per Sq Ft

$161

Recent Sales (12mo)

111

YoY Price Change

-2.0%

Sales Velocity

22.0%

Market Overview

Our database includes 7,527 properties in New Carlisle.

New Carlisle offers affordable housing with an average price of $219,673.

Buyers can expect to pay around $162 per square foot in this market.

New Carlisle prices closely align with the Clark County average.

Properties in New Carlisle

Showing page 13 of properties

11000 Marquart Road

New Carlisle, OH 45344

11000 Musselman Road

New Carlisle, OH 45344

11005 Musselman Road

New Carlisle, OH 45344

1101 Bischoff Road

New Carlisle, OH 45344

1101 Bookwalter Avenue

New Carlisle, OH 45344

1101 Brookfield Drive

New Carlisle, OH 45344

1101 Cambridge Court

New Carlisle, OH 45344

1101 Chestnut Drive

New Carlisle, OH 45344

1101 Edgebrook Drive

New Carlisle, OH 45344

1101 Frayne Drive

New Carlisle, OH 45344

1101 Greenheart Drive

New Carlisle, OH 45344

1101 Kennison Avenue

New Carlisle, OH 45344

1101 Langdale Avenue

New Carlisle, OH 45344

1101 North Scott Street

New Carlisle, OH 45344

1101 West Lake Avenue

New Carlisle, OH 45344

1101 Wendall Avenue

New Carlisle, OH 45344

11012 Detrick Jordan Pike

New Carlisle, OH 45344

1102 Bookwalter Avenue

New Carlisle, OH 45344

1102 Chestnut Drive

New Carlisle, OH 45344

1102 Edgebrook Drive

New Carlisle, OH 45344

1102 Funderburg Road

New Carlisle, OH 45344

1102 Langdale Avenue

New Carlisle, OH 45344

1102 North Scott Street

New Carlisle, OH 45344

1102 West Lake Avenue

New Carlisle, OH 45344

1102 Wendall Avenue

New Carlisle, OH 45344

11020 Musselman Road

New Carlisle, OH 45344

11021 Black Pike

New Carlisle, OH 45344

1103 Brookfield Drive

New Carlisle, OH 45344

1103 Campbell Avenue

New Carlisle, OH 45344

1103 Carman Avenue

New Carlisle, OH 45344

1103 Chestnut Drive

New Carlisle, OH 45344

1103 Edgebrook Drive

New Carlisle, OH 45344

1103 Greenheart Drive

New Carlisle, OH 45344

1103 Grissom Avenue

New Carlisle, OH 45344

1103 Langdale Avenue

New Carlisle, OH 45344

1103 Whaley Road

New Carlisle, OH 45344

1104 Cambridge Court

New Carlisle, OH 45344

1104 Carman Avenue

New Carlisle, OH 45344

1104 Chalet Drive

New Carlisle, OH 45344

1104 Edgebrook Drive

New Carlisle, OH 45344

1104 Grissom Avenue

New Carlisle, OH 45344

1104 Langdale Avenue

New Carlisle, OH 45344

1104 West Lake Avenue

New Carlisle, OH 45344

11040 Ballentine Pike

New Carlisle, OH 45344

1105 Brookfield Drive

New Carlisle, OH 45344

1105 Cambridge Court

New Carlisle, OH 45344

1105 Chestnut Drive

New Carlisle, OH 45344

1105 Edgebrook Drive

New Carlisle, OH 45344

1105 Langdale Avenue

New Carlisle, OH 45344

1105 Styer Drive

New Carlisle, OH 45344

Frequently Asked Questions About New Carlisle, OH Real Estate

What is the average home price in New Carlisle, OH?

The average home price in New Carlisle, OH is $219,673, based on analysis of 7,527 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in New Carlisle, OH?

Our database includes 7,527 properties in New Carlisle, OH, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in New Carlisle, OH?

The average price per square foot in New Carlisle, OH is $162. This is calculated from an average home price of $219,673 and average size of 1,358 square feet.

What is the average home size in New Carlisle, OH?

Homes in New Carlisle, OH average 1,358 square feet, with an average price of $219,673.

How does New Carlisle, OH compare to other cities in Clark County?

New Carlisle, OH is one of many cities in Clark County, OH with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Clark County, OH Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai