New Carlisle
Property Data

Clark County, Ohio

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

8,596

Average Home Price

$234,805

Average Square Feet

1,435

Price per Sq Ft

$161

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
8,5968,596

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

8,596

Median Home Price

$184,950

Average Home Price

$234,805

Average Square Feet

1,435

Price per Sq Ft

$161

Recent Sales (12mo)

111

YoY Price Change

-2.0%

Sales Velocity

22.0%

Market Overview

Our database includes 7,527 properties in New Carlisle.

New Carlisle offers affordable housing with an average price of $219,673.

Buyers can expect to pay around $162 per square foot in this market.

New Carlisle prices closely align with the Clark County average.

Properties in New Carlisle

Showing page 20 of properties

1144 Carman Avenue

New Carlisle, OH 45344

1144 Gary Lane

New Carlisle, OH 45344

11445 Dille Road

New Carlisle, OH 45344

11449 Ayres Pike

New Carlisle, OH 45344

1145 Burket Drive

New Carlisle, OH 45344

1145 Chalet Drive

New Carlisle, OH 45344

1145 Fyffe Avenue

New Carlisle, OH 45344

1145 Styer Drive

New Carlisle, OH 45344

11455 Stafford Road

New Carlisle, OH 45344

1146 Bookwalter Avenue

New Carlisle, OH 45344

1146 Chalet Drive

New Carlisle, OH 45344

1146 Fyffe Avenue

New Carlisle, OH 45344

1146 Klose Avenue

New Carlisle, OH 45344

1146 Styer Drive

New Carlisle, OH 45344

11460 Musselman Road

New Carlisle, OH 45344

11475 Ayres Pike

New Carlisle, OH 45344

11475 Musselman Road

New Carlisle, OH 45344

11477 West National Road

New Carlisle, OH 45344

11480 Marquart Road

New Carlisle, OH 45344

11485 West National Road

New Carlisle, OH 45344

115 Braun Street

New Carlisle, OH 45344

115 Brookside Drive

New Carlisle, OH 45344

115 East Washington Street

New Carlisle, OH 45344

115 North Scott Street

New Carlisle, OH 45344

115 South Church Street

New Carlisle, OH 45344

115 South Main Street

New Carlisle, OH 45344

115 Slayton Street

New Carlisle, OH 45344

115 Villa Drive

New Carlisle, OH 45344

115 West Jefferson Street

New Carlisle, OH 45344

11500 Ballentine Pike

New Carlisle, OH 45344

11500 Zeller Drive

New Carlisle, OH 45344

11501 Zeller Drive

New Carlisle, OH 45344

11506 Fields Road

New Carlisle, OH 45344

11507 Fields Road

New Carlisle, OH 45344

1151 Gary Lane

New Carlisle, OH 45344

1151 Styer Drive

New Carlisle, OH 45344

1152 Bischoff Road

New Carlisle, OH 45344

1152 Bookwalter Avenue

New Carlisle, OH 45344

1152 Burket Drive

New Carlisle, OH 45344

1152 Fyffe Avenue

New Carlisle, OH 45344

1152 Klose Avenue

New Carlisle, OH 45344

1152 Styer Drive

New Carlisle, OH 45344

11520 Stafford Road

New Carlisle, OH 45344

11527 West National Road

New Carlisle, OH 45344

1153 Burket Drive

New Carlisle, OH 45344

1153 Carman Avenue

New Carlisle, OH 45344

1153 Chalet Drive

New Carlisle, OH 45344

1153 Fyffe Avenue

New Carlisle, OH 45344

1153 Klose Avenue

New Carlisle, OH 45344

11533 Ayres Pike

New Carlisle, OH 45344

Frequently Asked Questions About New Carlisle, OH Real Estate

What is the average home price in New Carlisle, OH?

The average home price in New Carlisle, OH is $219,673, based on analysis of 7,527 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in New Carlisle, OH?

Our database includes 7,527 properties in New Carlisle, OH, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in New Carlisle, OH?

The average price per square foot in New Carlisle, OH is $162. This is calculated from an average home price of $219,673 and average size of 1,358 square feet.

What is the average home size in New Carlisle, OH?

Homes in New Carlisle, OH average 1,358 square feet, with an average price of $219,673.

How does New Carlisle, OH compare to other cities in Clark County?

New Carlisle, OH is one of many cities in Clark County, OH with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Clark County, OH Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai