South Charleston
Property Data

Clark County, Ohio

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

3,569

Average Home Price

$269,188

Average Square Feet

1,755

Price per Sq Ft

$152

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
3,5693,569

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

3,569

Median Home Price

$247,500

Average Home Price

$269,188

Average Square Feet

1,755

Price per Sq Ft

$152

Recent Sales (12mo)

30

YoY Price Change

0.6%

Sales Velocity

50.0%

Market Overview

Our database includes 3,450 properties in South Charleston.

With an average price of $263,559, South Charleston offers mid-range housing options.

Buyers can expect to pay around $151 per square foot in this market.

Home prices in South Charleston are 21% higher than the Clark County average.

Properties in South Charleston

Showing page 1 of properties

-9 Battin-Howell Road

South Charleston, OH 45368

1 Murray Drive

South Charleston, OH 45368

10 Collins Avenue

South Charleston, OH 45368

10 Columbus Road

South Charleston, OH 45368

10 East Jamestown Street

South Charleston, OH 45368

10 James Court

South Charleston, OH 45368

10 Murray Drive

South Charleston, OH 45368

10 North Chillicothe Street

South Charleston, OH 45368

10 North Church Street

South Charleston, OH 45368

10 North Rankin Street

South Charleston, OH 45368

10 South Church Street

South Charleston, OH 45368

10 South Rankin Street

South Charleston, OH 45368

100 Clubhouse Drive

South Charleston, OH 45368

10011 South Charleston Pike

South Charleston, OH 45368

10014 South Charleston Pike

South Charleston, OH 45368

10035 Columbus Cincinnati Road

South Charleston, OH 45368

10036 Columbus Cincinnati Road

South Charleston, OH 45368

10041 South Charleston Pike

South Charleston, OH 45368

10044 South Charleston Pike

South Charleston, OH 45368

10065 South Charleston Pike

South Charleston, OH 45368

10067 Plattsburg Road

South Charleston, OH 45368

10068 South Charleston Pike

South Charleston, OH 45368

10082 Columbus Cincinnati Road

South Charleston, OH 45368

10091 South Charleston Pike

South Charleston, OH 45368

10094 South Charleston Pike

South Charleston, OH 45368

101 East Columbus Road

South Charleston, OH 45368

101 South Chillicothe Street

South Charleston, OH 45368

101 West Jamestown Street

South Charleston, OH 45368

101 West Mound Street

South Charleston, OH 45368

10120 Columbus Cincinnati Road

South Charleston, OH 45368

10123 Huntington Road

South Charleston, OH 45368

10127 South Charleston Pike

South Charleston, OH 45368

1015 Fletcher Pike

South Charleston, OH 45368

10151 Plattsburg Road

South Charleston, OH 45368

10165 South Charleston Pike

South Charleston, OH 45368

10175 Plattsburg Road

South Charleston, OH 45368

102 North Chillicothe Street

South Charleston, OH 45368

102 South Chillicothe Street

South Charleston, OH 45368

102 West Jamestown Street

South Charleston, OH 45368

102 West Mound Street

South Charleston, OH 45368

10205 Plattsburg Road

South Charleston, OH 45368

10211 South Charleston Pike

South Charleston, OH 45368

10237 Huntington Road

South Charleston, OH 45368

10240 South Charleston Pike

South Charleston, OH 45368

10243 South Charleston Pike

South Charleston, OH 45368

10255 Plattsburg Road

South Charleston, OH 45368

Frequently Asked Questions About South Charleston, OH Real Estate

What is the average home price in South Charleston, OH?

The average home price in South Charleston, OH is $263,559, based on analysis of 3,450 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in South Charleston, OH?

Our database includes 3,450 properties in South Charleston, OH, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in South Charleston, OH?

The average price per square foot in South Charleston, OH is $151. This is calculated from an average home price of $263,559 and average size of 1,740 square feet.

What is the average home size in South Charleston, OH?

Homes in South Charleston, OH average 1,740 square feet, with an average price of $263,559.

How does South Charleston, OH compare to other cities in Clark County?

South Charleston, OH is one of many cities in Clark County, OH with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Clark County, OH Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai