Homeworth
Property Data

Columbiana County, Ohio

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Affordable MarketBelow-average pricing

Total Properties

1,451

Average Home Price

$196,607

Average Square Feet

1,722

Price per Sq Ft

$122

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
1,4511,451

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

1,451

Median Home Price

$169,400

Average Home Price

$196,607

Average Square Feet

1,722

Price per Sq Ft

$122

Recent Sales (12mo)

20

YoY Price Change

12.2%

Sales Velocity

122.2%

Market Overview

Our database includes 1,212 properties in Homeworth.

Homeworth offers affordable housing with an average price of $149,222.

With a price per square foot of just $89, this area offers excellent value for buyers.

Home prices in Homeworth are 15% lower than the Columbiana County average.

Properties in Homeworth

Showing page 1 of properties

22016 Bowman Road

Homeworth, OH 44634

22029 Hanselman Road

Homeworth, OH 44634

22044 Bowman Road

Homeworth, OH 44634

22070 Bowman Road

Homeworth, OH 44634

22098 Bowman Road

Homeworth, OH 44634

22126 Bowman Road

Homeworth, OH 44634

22152 Bowman Road

Homeworth, OH 44634

22161 Bowman Road

Homeworth, OH 44634

22187 Bowman Road

Homeworth, OH 44634

22210 Bowman Road

Homeworth, OH 44634

22234 Bowman Road

Homeworth, OH 44634

22243 Georgetown Road

Homeworth, OH 44634

22260 Bowman Road

Homeworth, OH 44634

22290 Georgetown Road

Homeworth, OH 44634

22322 Sr 172

Homeworth, OH 44634

22322 State Route 172

Homeworth, OH 44657

22341 Bowman Road

Homeworth, OH 44634

22353 Bowman Road

Homeworth, OH 44634

22355 Bowman Road

Homeworth, OH 44634

22377 Hanselman Road

Homeworth, OH 44634

22386 Bowman Road

Homeworth, OH 44634

22401 Bowman Road

Homeworth, OH 44634

22406 Bowman Road

Homeworth, OH 44634

22427 Bowman Road

Homeworth, OH 44634

22434 Georgetown Road

Homeworth, OH 44634

22440 Georgetown Road

Homeworth, OH 44634

22474 Georgetown Road

Homeworth, OH 44634

22483 Bowman Road

Homeworth, OH 44634

22500 Georgetown Road

Homeworth, OH 44634

22511 Bowman Road

Homeworth, OH 44634

22528 Georgetown Road

Homeworth, OH 44634

22532 Bowman Road

Homeworth, OH 44634

22535 Hanselman Road

Homeworth, OH 44634

22537 Georgetown Road

Homeworth, OH 44634

22565 Bowman Road

Homeworth, OH 44634

22580 Bowman Road

Homeworth, OH 44634

22604 Georgetown Road

Homeworth, OH 44634

22607 Georgetown Road

Homeworth, OH 44634

22617 Bowman Road

Homeworth, OH 44634

22622 Hanselman Road

Homeworth, OH 44634

22630 Georgetown Road

Homeworth, OH 44634

22634 Bowman Road

Homeworth, OH 44634

22635 Georgetown Road

Homeworth, OH 44634

22641 Bowman Road

Homeworth, OH 44634

22648 Georgetown Road

Homeworth, OH 44634

Frequently Asked Questions About Homeworth, OH Real Estate

What is the average home price in Homeworth, OH?

The average home price in Homeworth, OH is $149,222, based on analysis of 1,212 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Homeworth, OH?

Our database includes 1,212 properties in Homeworth, OH, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Homeworth, OH?

The average price per square foot in Homeworth, OH is $89. This is calculated from an average home price of $149,222 and average size of 1,681 square feet.

What is the average home size in Homeworth, OH?

Homes in Homeworth, OH average 1,681 square feet, with an average price of $149,222.

How does Homeworth, OH compare to other cities in Columbiana County?

Homeworth, OH is one of many cities in Columbiana County, OH with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Columbiana County, OH Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai