New Waterford
Property Data

Columbiana County, Ohio

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Affordable MarketBelow-average pricing

Total Properties

2,389

Average Home Price

$220,769

Average Square Feet

1,610

Price per Sq Ft

$147

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
2,3892,389

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

2,389

Median Home Price

$152,500

Average Home Price

$220,769

Average Square Feet

1,610

Price per Sq Ft

$147

Recent Sales (12mo)

17

YoY Price Change

-3.2%

Sales Velocity

-19.0%

Market Overview

Our database includes 2,355 properties in New Waterford.

New Waterford offers affordable housing with an average price of $215,929.

With a price per square foot of just $135, this area offers excellent value for buyers.

Home prices in New Waterford are 23% higher than the Columbiana County average.

Properties in New Waterford

Showing page 4 of properties

3215 Waterford Road

New Waterford, OH 44445

3220 Waterford Road

New Waterford, OH 44445

3227 Pinewood Drive

New Waterford, OH 44445

3236 Mccloskey Road

New Waterford, OH 44445

3243 Pinewood Drive

New Waterford, OH 44445

3243 Waterford Road

New Waterford, OH 44445

3246 Waterford Road

New Waterford, OH 44445

3247 State Route 7

New Waterford, OH 44445

3250 State Route 7

New Waterford, OH 44445

3251 Pinewood Drive

New Waterford, OH 44445

3251 Waterford Road

New Waterford, OH 44445

3253 Creek Road

New Waterford, OH 44445

3254 Waterford Road

New Waterford, OH 44445

3257 Pinewood Drive

New Waterford, OH 44445

3259 Pinewood Drive

New Waterford, OH 44445

3267 Pinewood Drive

New Waterford, OH 44445

3275 Pinewood Drive

New Waterford, OH 44445

3275 Sycamore Drive

New Waterford, OH 44445

3281 Sycamore Drive

New Waterford, OH 44445

3291 Sycamore Drive

New Waterford, OH 44445

3293 Silliman Street

New Waterford, OH 44445

3299 Sycamore Drive

New Waterford, OH 44445

3304 Waterford Road

New Waterford, OH 44445

3306 Sycamore Drive

New Waterford, OH 44445

3309 Silliman Street

New Waterford, OH 44445

3310 Sycamore Drive

New Waterford, OH 44445

3311 Waterford Road

New Waterford, OH 44445

3315 Pinewood Drive

New Waterford, OH 44445

3317 Sycamore Drive

New Waterford, OH 44445

3320 Pinewood Drive

New Waterford, OH 44445

3323 Pinewood Drive

New Waterford, OH 44445

3324 State Route 7

New Waterford, OH 44445

3333 Silliman Street

New Waterford, OH 44445

3339 State Route 7

New Waterford, OH 44445

3340 Silliman Street

New Waterford, OH 44445

3343 Sycamore Drive

New Waterford, OH 44445

3348 Sycamore Drive

New Waterford, OH 44445

3351 Silliman Street

New Waterford, OH 44445

3355 Waterford Road

New Waterford, OH 44445

3358 Pinewood Drive

New Waterford, OH 44445

3359 Sycamore Drive

New Waterford, OH 44445

3365 State Route 7

New Waterford, OH 44445

3370 Sycamore Drive

New Waterford, OH 44445

3379 State Route 7

New Waterford, OH 44445

3383 Pinewood Drive

New Waterford, OH 44445

3387 Court Street

New Waterford, OH 44445

3390 Sycamore Drive

New Waterford, OH 44445

3391 Sycamore Drive

New Waterford, OH 44445

Frequently Asked Questions About New Waterford, OH Real Estate

What is the average home price in New Waterford, OH?

The average home price in New Waterford, OH is $215,929, based on analysis of 2,355 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in New Waterford, OH?

Our database includes 2,355 properties in New Waterford, OH, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in New Waterford, OH?

The average price per square foot in New Waterford, OH is $135. This is calculated from an average home price of $215,929 and average size of 1,603 square feet.

What is the average home size in New Waterford, OH?

Homes in New Waterford, OH average 1,603 square feet, with an average price of $215,929.

How does New Waterford, OH compare to other cities in Columbiana County?

New Waterford, OH is one of many cities in Columbiana County, OH with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Columbiana County, OH Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai