Fresno
Property Data

Coshocton County, Ohio

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

4,035

Average Home Price

$330,623

Average Square Feet

1,928

Price per Sq Ft

$196

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
4,0354,035

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

4,035

Median Home Price

$310,000

Average Home Price

$330,623

Average Square Feet

1,928

Price per Sq Ft

$196

Recent Sales (12mo)

20

YoY Price Change

4.1%

Sales Velocity

300.0%

Market Overview

Our database includes 2,500 properties in Fresno.

With an average price of $325,260, Fresno offers mid-range housing options.

Buyers can expect to pay around $167 per square foot in this market.

Home prices in Fresno are 62% higher than the Coshocton County average.

Properties in Fresno

Showing page 15 of properties

27194 County Road 171

Fresno, OH 43824

27194 Township Road

Fresno, OH 43824

27218 County Road 406

Fresno, OH 43824

27224 Township Road

Fresno, OH 43824

27228 Township Road

Fresno, OH 43824

27241 County Road 171

Fresno, OH 43824

27241 Township Road

Fresno, OH 43824

27244 Township Road

Fresno, OH 43824

27258 County Road 10

Fresno, OH 43824

27273 County Road 171

Fresno, OH 43824

27284 State Route 93

Fresno, OH 43824

27314 County Road 93

Fresno, OH 43824

27328-27190 Tr 203

Fresno, OH 43824

27341 Township Road

Fresno, OH 43824

27348 County Road 171

Fresno, OH 43824

27348 Township Road

Fresno, OH 43824

27353 State Route 621

Fresno, OH 43824

27356 State Route 621

Fresno, OH 43824

27360 Township Road

Fresno, OH 43824

27365 County Road 171

Fresno, OH 43824

27379 Township Road

Fresno, OH 43824

27383 County Road 406

Fresno, OH 43824

27408 State Route 93

Fresno, OH 43824

27422 County Road 10

Fresno, OH 43824

27430 Township Road

Fresno, OH 43824

27467 County Road 171

Fresno, OH 43824

27471 County Road 171

Fresno, OH 43824

27480 County Road 93

Fresno, OH 43824

27483 County Road 171

Fresno, OH 43824

27497 Tr 203

Fresno, OH 43824

27502 Township Road

Fresno, OH 43824

27509 County Road 171

Fresno, OH 43824

27516 Township Road

Fresno, OH 43824

27519 Township Road

Fresno, OH 43824

27545 Township Road

Fresno, OH 43824

27550 County Road 406

Fresno, OH 43824

27552 Township Road

Fresno, OH 43824

27577 Township Road

Fresno, OH 43824

27580-27600 Cr 171

Fresno, OH 43824

27591 Tr 203

Fresno, OH 43824

27597 Township Road

Fresno, OH 43824

27611 Township Road

Fresno, OH 43824

27612 County Road 406

Fresno, OH 43824

27615 County Road 171

Fresno, OH 43824

27616 State Route 643

Fresno, OH 43824

27620 Township Road

Fresno, OH 43824

27621 County Road 171

Fresno, OH 43824

Frequently Asked Questions About Fresno, OH Real Estate

What is the average home price in Fresno, OH?

The average home price in Fresno, OH is $325,260, based on analysis of 2,500 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Fresno, OH?

Our database includes 2,500 properties in Fresno, OH, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Fresno, OH?

The average price per square foot in Fresno, OH is $167. This is calculated from an average home price of $325,260 and average size of 1,949 square feet.

What is the average home size in Fresno, OH?

Homes in Fresno, OH average 1,949 square feet, with an average price of $325,260.

How does Fresno, OH compare to other cities in Coshocton County?

Fresno, OH is one of many cities in Coshocton County, OH with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Coshocton County, OH Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai