West Lafayette
Property Data

Coshocton County, Ohio

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Affordable MarketBelow-average pricing

Total Properties

3,976

Average Home Price

$191,799

Average Square Feet

1,608

Price per Sq Ft

$116

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
3,9763,976

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

3,976

Median Home Price

$159,900

Average Home Price

$191,799

Average Square Feet

1,608

Price per Sq Ft

$116

Recent Sales (12mo)

36

YoY Price Change

-20.5%

Sales Velocity

44.0%

Market Overview

Our database includes 3,102 properties in West Lafayette.

West Lafayette offers affordable housing with an average price of $198,371.

With a price per square foot of just $123, this area offers excellent value for buyers.

West Lafayette prices closely align with the Coshocton County average.

Properties in West Lafayette

Showing page 3 of properties

112 West Main Street

West Lafayette, OH 43845

112 West Russell Avenue

West Lafayette, OH 43845

112 West Stewart Avenue

West Lafayette, OH 43845

113 East 5th Street

West Lafayette, OH 43845

113 East 7th Street

West Lafayette, OH 43845

113 East Grandview Street

West Lafayette, OH 43845

113 East Railroad Street

West Lafayette, OH 43845

113 East Russell Avenue

West Lafayette, OH 43845

113 East Union Avenue

West Lafayette, OH 43845

113 North Kirk Street

West Lafayette, OH 43845

113 South Kirk Street

West Lafayette, OH 43845

113 West 4th Street

West Lafayette, OH 43845

113 West 5th Street

West Lafayette, OH 43845

113 West Park Street

West Lafayette, OH 43845

113 West Railroad Street

West Lafayette, OH 43845

113 West Union Avenue

West Lafayette, OH 43845

114 East Main Street

West Lafayette, OH 43845

114 East Wood Avenue

West Lafayette, OH 43845

114 South Gay Street

West Lafayette, OH 43845

114 West 7th Street

West Lafayette, OH 43845

115

West Lafayette, OH 43845

115 East 7th Street

West Lafayette, OH 43845

115 East Railroad Street

West Lafayette, OH 43845

115 West Russell Avenue

West Lafayette, OH 43845

116 East 6th Street

West Lafayette, OH 43845

116 East Main Street

West Lafayette, OH 43845

116 East Railroad Street

West Lafayette, OH 43845

116 East Russell Avenue

West Lafayette, OH 43845

116 East Stewart Avenue

West Lafayette, OH 43845

116 East Union Avenue

West Lafayette, OH 43845

116 East Wood Avenue

West Lafayette, OH 43845

116 South Kirk Street

West Lafayette, OH 43845

116 South Oak Street

West Lafayette, OH 43845

116 South Wall Street

West Lafayette, OH 43845

116 West 5th Street

West Lafayette, OH 43845

116 West 6th Street

West Lafayette, OH 43845

116 West 7th Street

West Lafayette, OH 43845

116 West Platt Street

West Lafayette, OH 43845

116 West Russell Avenue

West Lafayette, OH 43845

116 West Wood Avenue

West Lafayette, OH 43845

117 East 4th Street

West Lafayette, OH 43845

117 East Main Street

West Lafayette, OH 43845

117 East Park Street

West Lafayette, OH 43845

117 East Railroad Street

West Lafayette, OH 43845

117 East Russell Avenue

West Lafayette, OH 43845

117 East Wood Avenue

West Lafayette, OH 43845

117 South Kirk Street

West Lafayette, OH 43845

117 South Oak Street

West Lafayette, OH 43845

117 South Wall Street

West Lafayette, OH 43845

Frequently Asked Questions About West Lafayette, OH Real Estate

What is the average home price in West Lafayette, OH?

The average home price in West Lafayette, OH is $198,371, based on analysis of 3,102 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in West Lafayette, OH?

Our database includes 3,102 properties in West Lafayette, OH, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in West Lafayette, OH?

The average price per square foot in West Lafayette, OH is $123. This is calculated from an average home price of $198,371 and average size of 1,614 square feet.

What is the average home size in West Lafayette, OH?

Homes in West Lafayette, OH average 1,614 square feet, with an average price of $198,371.

How does West Lafayette, OH compare to other cities in Coshocton County?

West Lafayette, OH is one of many cities in Coshocton County, OH with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Coshocton County, OH Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai