Bedford
Property Data

Cuyahoga County, Ohio

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Affordable MarketBelow-average pricing

Total Properties

14,411

Average Home Price

$182,125

Average Square Feet

1,799

Price per Sq Ft

$127

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
14,41114,411

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

14,411

Median Home Price

$160,000

Average Home Price

$182,125

Average Square Feet

1,799

Price per Sq Ft

$127

Recent Sales (12mo)

249

YoY Price Change

-10.6%

Sales Velocity

97.6%

Market Overview

Bedford has 12,891 properties in our comprehensive database.

Bedford offers affordable housing with an average price of $182,123.

With a price per square foot of just $103, this area offers excellent value for buyers.

Home prices in Bedford are 30% lower than the Cuyahoga County average.

Properties in Bedford

Showing page 28 of properties

171 Willard Avenue

Bedford, OH 44146

171 William Street

Bedford, OH 44146

171 Woodrow Avenue

Bedford, OH 44146

17100 Andras Drive

Bedford, OH 44146

17107 Andras Drive

Bedford, OH 44146

17115 Sagamore Road

Bedford, OH 44146

17149 Egbert Road

Bedford, OH 44146

17150 Alexander Road

Bedford, OH 44146

17151 South Meadowpark Drive

Bedford, OH 44146

17152 Egbert Road

Bedford, OH 44146

17152 South Meadowpark Drive

Bedford, OH 44146

17155 Spanghurst Drive

Bedford, OH 44146

17157 Andras Drive

Bedford, OH 44146

17190 Alexander Road

Bedford, OH 44146

17191 Sagamore Road

Bedford, OH 44146

172 Best Street

Bedford, OH 44146

172 Center Road

Bedford, OH 44146

172 Forest Drive

Bedford, OH 44146

172 Henry Street

Bedford, OH 44146

172 John Street

Bedford, OH 44146

172 West Grace Street

Bedford, OH 44146

172 Wandle Avenue

Bedford, OH 44146

172 Willard Avenue

Bedford, OH 44146

172 Woodrow Avenue

Bedford, OH 44146

17200 Andras Drive

Bedford, OH 44146

17205 Andras Drive

Bedford, OH 44146

17210 Spanghurst Drive

Bedford, OH 44146

17221 Sagamore Road

Bedford, OH 44146

17225 Spanghurst Drive

Bedford, OH 44146

17227 South Meadowpark Drive

Bedford, OH 44146

17228 Alexander Road

Bedford, OH 44146

17228 Egbert Road

Bedford, OH 44146

17228 South Meadowpark Drive

Bedford, OH 44146

17240 Spanghurst Drive

Bedford, OH 44146

17253 Andras Drive

Bedford, OH 44146

17265 Egbert Road

Bedford, OH 44146

17265 Spanghurst Drive

Bedford, OH 44146

17266 Alexander Road

Bedford, OH 44146

17266 Egbert Road

Bedford, OH 44146

17270 Spanghurst Drive

Bedford, OH 44146

173 Bexley Drive

Bedford, OH 44146

173 Columbus Street

Bedford, OH 44146

173 Talbot Drive

Bedford, OH 44146

173 West Glendale Street

Bedford, OH 44146

17300 Spanghurst Drive

Bedford, OH 44146

17303 South Meadowpark Drive

Bedford, OH 44146

17304 Egbert Road

Bedford, OH 44146

17304 South Meadowpark Drive

Bedford, OH 44146

17305 Alexander Road

Bedford, OH 44146

17305 Andras Drive

Bedford, OH 44146

Frequently Asked Questions About Bedford, OH Real Estate

What is the average home price in Bedford, OH?

The average home price in Bedford, OH is $182,123, based on analysis of 12,891 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Bedford, OH?

Our database includes 12,891 properties in Bedford, OH, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Bedford, OH?

The average price per square foot in Bedford, OH is $103. This is calculated from an average home price of $182,123 and average size of 1,774 square feet.

What is the average home size in Bedford, OH?

Homes in Bedford, OH average 1,774 square feet, with an average price of $182,123.

How does Bedford, OH compare to other cities in Cuyahoga County?

Bedford, OH is one of many cities in Cuyahoga County, OH with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Cuyahoga County, OH Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai