Brecksville
Property Data

Cuyahoga County, Ohio

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

7,763

Average Home Price

$399,542

Average Square Feet

2,507

Price per Sq Ft

$188

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
7,7637,763

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

7,763

Median Home Price

$350,000

Average Home Price

$399,542

Average Square Feet

2,507

Price per Sq Ft

$188

Recent Sales (12mo)

141

YoY Price Change

15.3%

Sales Velocity

101.4%

Market Overview

Our database includes 7,448 properties in Brecksville.

With an average price of $396,301, Brecksville offers mid-range housing options.

Buyers can expect to pay around $158 per square foot in this market.

Home prices in Brecksville are 53% higher than the Cuyahoga County average.

Properties in Brecksville

Showing page 17 of properties

11109 Greenhaven Parkway

Brecksville, OH 44141

11112 Chippewa Road

Brecksville, OH 44141

11114 Fitzwater Road

Brecksville, OH 44141

11114 Parkview Road

Brecksville, OH 44141

11115 Chippewa Road

Brecksville, OH 44141

11115 Snowville Road

Brecksville, OH 44141

11120 Greenhaven Parkway

Brecksville, OH 44141

11126 Parkview Road

Brecksville, OH 44141

11128 Glen Valley Road

Brecksville, OH 44141

11160 Snowville Road

Brecksville, OH 44141

11200 Fitzwater Road

Brecksville, OH 44141

11200 Glen Valley Road

Brecksville, OH 44141

11201 Chippewa Road

Brecksville, OH 44141

11202 Greenhaven Parkway

Brecksville, OH 44141

11203 Fitzwater Road

Brecksville, OH 44141

11209 Chippewa Road

Brecksville, OH 44141

11217 Fitzwater Road

Brecksville, OH 44141

11218 Fitzwater Road

Brecksville, OH 44141

11220 Snowville Road

Brecksville, OH 44141

11221 Chippewa Road

Brecksville, OH 44141

11224 Glen Valley Road

Brecksville, OH 44141

11224 Parkview Road

Brecksville, OH 44141

11242 Glen Valley Road

Brecksville, OH 44141

11259 Snowville Road

Brecksville, OH 44141

11300 Fitzwater Road

Brecksville, OH 44141

11300 Snowville Road

Brecksville, OH 44141

11301 Fitzwater Road

Brecksville, OH 44141

11303 Chippewa Road

Brecksville, OH 44141

11310 Snowville Road

Brecksville, OH 44141

11312 Fitzwater Road

Brecksville, OH 44141

11313 Fitzwater Road

Brecksville, OH 44141

11315 Chippewa Road

Brecksville, OH 44141

11324 Fitzwater Road

Brecksville, OH 44141

11330 Parkview Road

Brecksville, OH 44141

11331 Snowville Road

Brecksville, OH 44141

11375 Fitzwater Road

Brecksville, OH 44141

11388 St Rt 35

Brecksville, OH 45640

11400 Chippewa Road

Brecksville, OH 44141

11401 Chippewa Road

Brecksville, OH 44141

11401 Snowville Road

Brecksville, OH 44141

11407 Fitzwater Road

Brecksville, OH 44141

11412 Chippewa Road

Brecksville, OH 44141

11412 Glen Valley Road

Brecksville, OH 44141

11414 Parkview Road

Brecksville, OH 44141

11421 Fitzwater Road

Brecksville, OH 44141

11430 Glen Valley Road

Brecksville, OH 44141

11435 Chippewa Road

Brecksville, OH 44141

11469 Chippewa Road

Brecksville, OH 44141

11470 Chippewa Road

Brecksville, OH 44141

11473 Chautauqua Trail

Brecksville, OH 44141

Frequently Asked Questions About Brecksville, OH Real Estate

What is the average home price in Brecksville, OH?

The average home price in Brecksville, OH is $396,301, based on analysis of 7,448 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Brecksville, OH?

Our database includes 7,448 properties in Brecksville, OH, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Brecksville, OH?

The average price per square foot in Brecksville, OH is $158. This is calculated from an average home price of $396,301 and average size of 2,501 square feet.

What is the average home size in Brecksville, OH?

Homes in Brecksville, OH average 2,501 square feet, with an average price of $396,301.

How does Brecksville, OH compare to other cities in Cuyahoga County?

Brecksville, OH is one of many cities in Cuyahoga County, OH with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Cuyahoga County, OH Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai