Brecksville
Property Data

Cuyahoga County, Ohio

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

7,763

Average Home Price

$399,542

Average Square Feet

2,507

Price per Sq Ft

$188

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
7,7637,763

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

7,763

Median Home Price

$350,000

Average Home Price

$399,542

Average Square Feet

2,507

Price per Sq Ft

$188

Recent Sales (12mo)

141

YoY Price Change

15.3%

Sales Velocity

101.4%

Market Overview

Our database includes 7,448 properties in Brecksville.

With an average price of $396,301, Brecksville offers mid-range housing options.

Buyers can expect to pay around $158 per square foot in this market.

Home prices in Brecksville are 53% higher than the Cuyahoga County average.

Properties in Brecksville

Showing page 22 of properties

15516 Snowville Road

Brecksville, OH 44141

15620 Vaughn Road

Brecksville, OH 44141

2012 Chippewa Road

Brecksville, OH 44141

23 Public Square

Brecksville, OH 44141

2332 Springside Oval

Brecksville, OH 44141

2336 Springside Oval

Brecksville, OH 44141

2339 Springside Oval

Brecksville, OH 44141

2340 Springside Oval

Brecksville, OH 44141

2343 Springside Oval

Brecksville, OH 44141

2344 Springside Oval

Brecksville, OH 44141

2347 Springside Oval

Brecksville, OH 44141

2348 Springside Oval

Brecksville, OH 44141

2351 Springside Oval

Brecksville, OH 44141

2352 Springside Oval

Brecksville, OH 44141

2355 Springside Oval

Brecksville, OH 44141

2359 Springside Oval

Brecksville, OH 44141

2363 Springside Oval

Brecksville, OH 44141

2367 Springside Oval

Brecksville, OH 44141

2371 Springside Oval

Brecksville, OH 44141

2375 Springside Oval

Brecksville, OH 44141

2379 Springside Oval

Brecksville, OH 44141

2383 Springside Oval

Brecksville, OH 44141

2400 East Edgerton Road

Brecksville, OH 44141

2412 East Edgerton Road

Brecksville, OH 44141

2415 Boston Road

Brecksville, OH 44141

2501 Oakes Road

Brecksville, OH 44141

2505 Oakes Road

Brecksville, OH 44141

2509 Boston Road

Brecksville, OH 44141

2550 East Edgerton Road

Brecksville, OH 44141

2551 Sweetwater Drive

Brecksville, OH 44141

2560 Crane Creek Parkway

Brecksville, OH 44141

2564 Crane Creek Parkway

Brecksville, OH 44141

2568 Crane Creek Parkway

Brecksville, OH 44141

2572 Crane Creek Parkway

Brecksville, OH 44141

2575 Crane Creek Parkway

Brecksville, OH 44141

2576 Crane Creek Parkway

Brecksville, OH 44141

2579 Crane Creek Parkway

Brecksville, OH 44141

2597 Hidden Canyon Drive

Brecksville, OH 44141

2600 Hidden Canyon Drive

Brecksville, OH 44141

2601 Hidden Canyon Drive

Brecksville, OH 44141

2604 Hidden Canyon Drive

Brecksville, OH 44141

2605 Hidden Canyon Drive

Brecksville, OH 44141

2608 Hidden Canyon Drive

Brecksville, OH 44141

2609 Hidden Canyon Drive

Brecksville, OH 44141

2613 Hidden Canyon Drive

Brecksville, OH 44141

2616 Hidden Canyon Drive

Brecksville, OH 44141

2620 Hidden Canyon Drive

Brecksville, OH 44141

2621 Hidden Canyon Drive

Brecksville, OH 44141

2624 Hidden Canyon Drive

Brecksville, OH 44141

2625 Hidden Canyon Drive

Brecksville, OH 44141

Frequently Asked Questions About Brecksville, OH Real Estate

What is the average home price in Brecksville, OH?

The average home price in Brecksville, OH is $396,301, based on analysis of 7,448 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Brecksville, OH?

Our database includes 7,448 properties in Brecksville, OH, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Brecksville, OH?

The average price per square foot in Brecksville, OH is $158. This is calculated from an average home price of $396,301 and average size of 2,501 square feet.

What is the average home size in Brecksville, OH?

Homes in Brecksville, OH average 2,501 square feet, with an average price of $396,301.

How does Brecksville, OH compare to other cities in Cuyahoga County?

Brecksville, OH is one of many cities in Cuyahoga County, OH with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Cuyahoga County, OH Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai