Brookpark
Property Data

Cuyahoga County, Ohio

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

9,191

Average Home Price

$216,053

Average Square Feet

1,403

Price per Sq Ft

$175

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
9,1919,191

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

9,191

Median Home Price

$219,500

Average Home Price

$216,053

Average Square Feet

1,403

Price per Sq Ft

$175

Recent Sales (12mo)

133

YoY Price Change

7.8%

Sales Velocity

75.0%

Market Overview

Our database includes 8,103 properties in Brookpark.

Brookpark offers affordable housing with an average price of $215,339.

Buyers can expect to pay around $155 per square foot in this market.

Home prices in Brookpark are 17% lower than the Cuyahoga County average.

Properties in Brookpark

Showing page 6 of properties

13540 Park Drive

Brookpark, OH 44142

13541 Dalebrook Avenue

Brookpark, OH 44142

13541 Heatherwood Drive

Brookpark, OH 44142

13541 Park Drive

Brookpark, OH 44142

13541 Zaremba Drive

Brookpark, OH 44142

13542 Havendale Drive

Brookpark, OH 44142

13543 Settlement Acres Drive

Brookpark, OH 44142

13544 Settlement Acres Drive

Brookpark, OH 44142

13548 Holland Road

Brookpark, OH 44142

13548 Zaremba Drive

Brookpark, OH 44142

13550 Heatherwood Drive

Brookpark, OH 44142

13554 Sheldon Road

Brookpark, OH 44142

13555 Bellbrook Drive

Brookpark, OH 44142

13556 Starlite Drive

Brookpark, OH 44142

13557 Starlite Drive

Brookpark, OH 44142

13557 Zaremba Drive

Brookpark, OH 44142

13559 Brookhaven Boulevard

Brookpark, OH 44142

13560 Brookhaven Boulevard

Brookpark, OH 44142

13560 Crestway Drive

Brookpark, OH 44142

13560 Dalebrook Avenue

Brookpark, OH 44142

13560 Holland Road

Brookpark, OH 44142

13560 Middlebrook Boulevard

Brookpark, OH 44142

13561 Brookdale Avenue

Brookpark, OH 44142

13561 Crestway Drive

Brookpark, OH 44142

13561 Dalebrook Avenue

Brookpark, OH 44142

13561 Donald Drive

Brookpark, OH 44142

13561 Holland Road

Brookpark, OH 44142

13561 Middlebrook Boulevard

Brookpark, OH 44142

13562 Bellbrook Drive

Brookpark, OH 44142

13562 Brookdale Avenue

Brookpark, OH 44142

13562 Donald Drive

Brookpark, OH 44142

13563 Havendale Drive

Brookpark, OH 44142

13565 Heatherwood Drive

Brookpark, OH 44142

13565 Settlement Acres Drive

Brookpark, OH 44142

13566 Havendale Drive

Brookpark, OH 44142

13566 Settlement Acres Drive

Brookpark, OH 44142

13566 Zaremba Drive

Brookpark, OH 44142

13574 Sheldon Road

Brookpark, OH 44142

13574 Starlite Drive

Brookpark, OH 44142

13575 Starlite Drive

Brookpark, OH 44142

13575 Zaremba Drive

Brookpark, OH 44142

13576 Heatherwood Drive

Brookpark, OH 44142

13577 Bellbrook Drive

Brookpark, OH 44142

13579 Brookhaven Boulevard

Brookpark, OH 44142

13580 Brookhaven Boulevard

Brookpark, OH 44142

13580 Dalebrook Avenue

Brookpark, OH 44142

13581 Dalebrook Avenue

Brookpark, OH 44142

13582 Crestway Drive

Brookpark, OH 44142

13582 Holland Road

Brookpark, OH 44142

13582 Middlebrook Boulevard

Brookpark, OH 44142

Frequently Asked Questions About Brookpark, OH Real Estate

What is the average home price in Brookpark, OH?

The average home price in Brookpark, OH is $215,339, based on analysis of 8,103 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Brookpark, OH?

Our database includes 8,103 properties in Brookpark, OH, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Brookpark, OH?

The average price per square foot in Brookpark, OH is $155. This is calculated from an average home price of $215,339 and average size of 1,390 square feet.

What is the average home size in Brookpark, OH?

Homes in Brookpark, OH average 1,390 square feet, with an average price of $215,339.

How does Brookpark, OH compare to other cities in Cuyahoga County?

Brookpark, OH is one of many cities in Cuyahoga County, OH with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Cuyahoga County, OH Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai