Chagrin Falls
Property Data

Cuyahoga County, Ohio

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

21,735

Average Home Price

$606,355

Average Square Feet

2,816

Price per Sq Ft

$219

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
9,97511,760

DistributionTotal Properties

Property

Total Properties

21,735

Median Home Price

$496,750

Average Home Price

$606,355

Average Square Feet

2,816

Price per Sq Ft

$219

Recent Sales (12mo)

334

YoY Price Change

11.5%

Sales Velocity

141.2%

Market Overview

Our database includes 5,957 properties in Chagrin Falls.

Properties in Chagrin Falls average $705,882, reflecting a competitive market.

Buyers can expect to pay around $237 per square foot in this market.

Home prices in Chagrin Falls are 173% higher than the Cuyahoga County average.

Properties in Chagrin Falls

Showing page 17 of properties

160 Solon Road

Chagrin Falls, OH 44022

160 Sterncrest Drive

Chagrin Falls, OH 44022

160 Stonebrooke Oval

Chagrin Falls, OH 44022

160 Valencia Circle

Chagrin Falls, OH 44022

160 Village Circle Drive

Chagrin Falls, OH 44022

161 Bradley Street

Chagrin Falls, OH 44022

161 Hawthorne Drive

Chagrin Falls, OH 44022

161 Orange Lake Drive

Chagrin Falls, OH 44022

161 South Franklin Street

Chagrin Falls, OH 44022

161 South Main Street

Chagrin Falls, OH 44022

161 Willow Lane

Chagrin Falls, OH 44022

162 Elm Court

Chagrin Falls, OH 44022

162 Hickory Lane

Chagrin Falls, OH 44022

162 South Strawberry Lane

Chagrin Falls, OH 44022

162 Vincent Street

Chagrin Falls, OH 44022

162 Willow Lane

Chagrin Falls, OH 44022

163 Elm Court

Chagrin Falls, OH 44022

163 South Strawberry Lane

Chagrin Falls, OH 44022

163 Solon Road

Chagrin Falls, OH 44022

164 Bradley Street

Chagrin Falls, OH 44022

164 East Washington Street

Chagrin Falls, OH 44022

164 Glen Road

Chagrin Falls, OH 44022

164 North Street

Chagrin Falls, OH 44022

164 Stonebrooke Oval

Chagrin Falls, OH 44022

165 Aspenwood Drive

Chagrin Falls, OH 44022

165 Blossom Lane

Chagrin Falls, OH 44022

165 East Orange Hill Circle

Chagrin Falls, OH 44022

165 Grey Fox Run

Chagrin Falls, OH 44022

165 Hickory Lane

Chagrin Falls, OH 44022

165 Hunting Trail

Chagrin Falls, OH 44022

165 Jackson Drive

Chagrin Falls, OH 44022

165 Mill Creek Lane

Chagrin Falls, OH 44022

165 Murcott Circle

Chagrin Falls, OH 44022

165 North Street

Chagrin Falls, OH 44022

165 Orange Tree Drive

Chagrin Falls, OH 44022

165 Pheasant Run Drive

Chagrin Falls, OH 44022

165 South Franklin Street

Chagrin Falls, OH 44022

165 Senlac Hills Drive

Chagrin Falls, OH 44022

165 Sterncrest Drive

Chagrin Falls, OH 44022

165 Valencia Circle

Chagrin Falls, OH 44022

166 High Street

Chagrin Falls, OH 44022

166 South Franklin Street

Chagrin Falls, OH 44022

166 South Main Street

Chagrin Falls, OH 44022

167 Bradley Street

Chagrin Falls, OH 44022

167 Orange Lake Drive

Chagrin Falls, OH 44022

167 South Main Street

Chagrin Falls, OH 44022

168 Bradley Street

Chagrin Falls, OH 44022

168 Elm Court

Chagrin Falls, OH 44022

168 Greenbrier Drive

Chagrin Falls, OH 44022

Frequently Asked Questions About Chagrin Falls, OH Real Estate

What is the average home price in Chagrin Falls, OH?

The average home price in Chagrin Falls, OH is $705,882, based on analysis of 5,957 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Chagrin Falls, OH?

Our database includes 5,957 properties in Chagrin Falls, OH, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Chagrin Falls, OH?

The average price per square foot in Chagrin Falls, OH is $237. This is calculated from an average home price of $705,882 and average size of 2,974 square feet.

What is the average home size in Chagrin Falls, OH?

Homes in Chagrin Falls, OH average 2,974 square feet, with an average price of $705,882.

How does Chagrin Falls, OH compare to other cities in Cuyahoga County?

Chagrin Falls, OH is one of many cities in Cuyahoga County, OH with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Cuyahoga County, OH Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai