Rocky River
Property Data

Cuyahoga County, Ohio

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

11,769

Average Home Price

$398,423

Average Square Feet

1,862

Price per Sq Ft

$193

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
11,76911,769

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

11,769

Median Home Price

$317,000

Average Home Price

$398,423

Average Square Feet

1,862

Price per Sq Ft

$193

Recent Sales (12mo)

254

YoY Price Change

14.8%

Sales Velocity

78.9%

Market Overview

Rocky River has 11,916 properties in our comprehensive database.

With an average price of $397,397, Rocky River offers mid-range housing options.

Buyers can expect to pay around $214 per square foot in this market.

Home prices in Rocky River are 54% higher than the Cuyahoga County average.

Properties in Rocky River

Showing page 30 of properties

18501 Hilliard Boulevard Unit 18501 HILLIARD BLVD APT 412

Rocky River, OH 44116

18501 Hilliard Boulevard Unit 18501 HILLIARD BLVD APT 415

Rocky River, OH 44116

18501 Hilliard Boulevard Unit 18501 HILLIARD BLVD APT 417

Rocky River, OH 44116

18501 Hilliard Boulevard Unit 18501 HILLIARD BLVD APT 502

Rocky River, OH 44116

18501 Hilliard Boulevard Unit 18501 HILLIARD BLVD APT 505

Rocky River, OH 44116

18501 Hilliard Boulevard Unit 18501 HILLIARD BLVD APT 506

Rocky River, OH 44116

18501 Hilliard Boulevard Unit 18501 HILLIARD BLVD APT 508

Rocky River, OH 44116

18501 Hilliard Boulevard Unit 18501 HILLIARD BLVD APT 509

Rocky River, OH 44116

18501 Hilliard Boulevard Unit 18501 HILLIARD BLVD APT 515

Rocky River, OH 44116

18501 Hilliard Boulevard Unit 18501 HILLIARD BLVD APT 516

Rocky River, OH 44116

18501 Hilliard Boulevard Unit 18501 HILLIARD BLVD APT 517

Rocky River, OH 44116

18501 Hilliard Boulevard Unit 18501 HILLIARD BLVD APT 602

Rocky River, OH 44116

18501 Hilliard Boulevard Unit 18501 HILLIARD BLVD APT 604

Rocky River, OH 44116

18501 Hilliard Boulevard Unit 18501 HILLIARD BLVD APT 605

Rocky River, OH 44116

18501 Hilliard Boulevard Unit 18501 HILLIARD BLVD APT 607

Rocky River, OH 44116

18501 Hilliard Boulevard Unit 18501 HILLIARD BLVD APT 609

Rocky River, OH 44116

18501 Hilliard Boulevard Unit 18501 HILLIARD BLVD APT 612

Rocky River, OH 44116

18501 Hilliard Boulevard Unit 18501 HILLIARD BLVD APT 613

Rocky River, OH 44116

18501 Hilliard Boulevard Unit 18501 HILLIARD BLVD APT 614

Rocky River, OH 44116

18501 Hilliard Boulevard Unit 18501 HILLIARD BLVD APT 615

Rocky River, OH 44116

18501 Hilliard Boulevard Unit 18501 HILLIARD BLVD APT 617

Rocky River, OH 44116

18501 Hilliard Boulevard

Rocky River, OH 44116

18501 Hilliard Boulevard Unit 18501 HILLIARD BLVD APT 513

Rocky River, OH 44116

18501 Hilliard Boulevard Unit 18501 HILLIARD BLVD APT 305

Rocky River, OH 44116

18501 Hilliard Boulevard Unit 18501 HILLIARD BLVD APT 109

Rocky River, OH 44116

18501 Hilliard Boulevard Unit 18501 HILLIARD BLVD APT 203

Rocky River, OH 44116

18501 Hilliard Boulevard Unit 18501 HILLIARD BLVD APT 603

Rocky River, OH 44116

18501 Hilliard Boulevard Unit 18501 HILLIARD BLVD APT 401

Rocky River, OH 44116

18501 Hilliard Boulevard Unit 18501 HILLIARD BLVD APT 413

Rocky River, OH 44116

18501 Hilliard Boulevard Unit 18501 HILLIARD BLVD APT 408

Rocky River, OH 44116

18501 Hilliard Boulevard Unit 18501 HILLIARD BLVD APT 501

Rocky River, OH 44116

Frequently Asked Questions About Rocky River, OH Real Estate

What is the average home price in Rocky River, OH?

The average home price in Rocky River, OH is $397,397, based on analysis of 11,916 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Rocky River, OH?

Our database includes 11,916 properties in Rocky River, OH, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Rocky River, OH?

The average price per square foot in Rocky River, OH is $214. This is calculated from an average home price of $397,397 and average size of 1,858 square feet.

What is the average home size in Rocky River, OH?

Homes in Rocky River, OH average 1,858 square feet, with an average price of $397,397.

How does Rocky River, OH compare to other cities in Cuyahoga County?

Rocky River, OH is one of many cities in Cuyahoga County, OH with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Cuyahoga County, OH Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai