Strongsville
Property Data

Cuyahoga County, Ohio

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

19,683

Average Home Price

$361,874

Average Square Feet

2,328

Price per Sq Ft

$174

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
9,59510,088

DistributionTotal Properties

Property

Total Properties

19,683

Median Home Price

$340,000

Average Home Price

$361,874

Average Square Feet

2,328

Price per Sq Ft

$174

Recent Sales (12mo)

380

YoY Price Change

2.5%

Sales Velocity

114.1%

Market Overview

Strongsville has 19,599 properties in our comprehensive database.

With an average price of $362,354, Strongsville offers mid-range housing options.

Buyers can expect to pay around $156 per square foot in this market.

Home prices in Strongsville are 40% higher than the Cuyahoga County average.

Properties in Strongsville

Showing page 4 of properties

10160 Pine Needle Trail

Strongsville, OH 44149

10161 Webster Road

Strongsville, OH 44136

10163 Fairtree Drive

Strongsville, OH 44149

10163 Huntington Park Drive

Strongsville, OH 44136

10163 Prospect Road

Strongsville, OH 44149

10163 Rosalee Lane

Strongsville, OH 44136

10164 Webster Road

Strongsville, OH 44136

10166 Fairtree Drive

Strongsville, OH 44149

10170 Lake Meadows Drive

Strongsville, OH 44136

10171 Juniper Court

Strongsville, OH 44136

10171 Versailles Drive

Strongsville, OH 44136

10172 South Bexley Circle

Strongsville, OH 44136

10173 Mataire Lane

Strongsville, OH 44136

10174 Stamford Court

Strongsville, OH 44136

10178 Huntington Park Drive

Strongsville, OH 44136

10178 Rosalee Lane

Strongsville, OH 44136

10181 Maple Branch Trail

Strongsville, OH 44149

10182 Juniper Court

Strongsville, OH 44136

10182 Rosalee Lane

Strongsville, OH 44136

10183 Oak Branch Trail

Strongsville, OH 44149

10184 Versailles Drive

Strongsville, OH 44136

10185 Huntington Park Drive

Strongsville, OH 44136

10186 Oak Branch Trail

Strongsville, OH 44149

10187 Versailles Drive

Strongsville, OH 44136

10188 Maple Branch Trail

Strongsville, OH 44149

10189 South Bexley Circle

Strongsville, OH 44136

10195 Rosalee Lane

Strongsville, OH 44136

10196 Rosalee Lane

Strongsville, OH 44136

10197 Forestview Drive

Strongsville, OH 44136

10198 Stamford Court

Strongsville, OH 44136

10199 Council Bluff

Strongsville, OH 44136

10200 Forestview Drive

Strongsville, OH 44136

10200 Huntington Park Drive

Strongsville, OH 44136

10202 Pine Needle Trail

Strongsville, OH 44149

10203 Shale Brook Way

Strongsville, OH 44149

10204 Lake Meadows Drive

Strongsville, OH 44136

10204 South Bexley Circle

Strongsville, OH 44136

10204 Webster Road

Strongsville, OH 44136

10205 Fairtree Drive

Strongsville, OH 44149

10205 Prospect Road

Strongsville, OH 44149

10205 Webster Road

Strongsville, OH 44136

10207 Huntington Park Drive

Strongsville, OH 44136

10208 Fairtree Drive

Strongsville, OH 44149

10208 Rosalee Lane

Strongsville, OH 44136

10208 Shale Brook Way

Strongsville, OH 44149

10212 Pamela Drive

Strongsville, OH 44149

10215 Juniper Court

Strongsville, OH 44136

10216 Versailles Drive

Strongsville, OH 44136

10217 Rosalee Lane

Strongsville, OH 44136

10219 Versailles Drive

Strongsville, OH 44136

Frequently Asked Questions About Strongsville, OH Real Estate

What is the average home price in Strongsville, OH?

The average home price in Strongsville, OH is $362,354, based on analysis of 19,599 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Strongsville, OH?

Our database includes 19,599 properties in Strongsville, OH, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Strongsville, OH?

The average price per square foot in Strongsville, OH is $156. This is calculated from an average home price of $362,354 and average size of 2,328 square feet.

What is the average home size in Strongsville, OH?

Homes in Strongsville, OH average 2,328 square feet, with an average price of $362,354.

How does Strongsville, OH compare to other cities in Cuyahoga County?

Strongsville, OH is one of many cities in Cuyahoga County, OH with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Cuyahoga County, OH Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai