Westlake
Property Data

Cuyahoga County, Ohio

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

17,363

Average Home Price

$401,192

Average Square Feet

2,375

Price per Sq Ft

$185

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
17,36317,363

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

17,363

Median Home Price

$329,150

Average Home Price

$401,192

Average Square Feet

2,375

Price per Sq Ft

$185

Recent Sales (12mo)

332

YoY Price Change

12.2%

Sales Velocity

118.4%

Market Overview

Westlake has 17,639 properties in our comprehensive database.

With an average price of $405,210, Westlake offers mid-range housing options.

Buyers can expect to pay around $171 per square foot in this market.

Home prices in Westlake are 57% higher than the Cuyahoga County average.

Properties in Westlake

Showing page 9 of properties

1260 East Melrose Drive

Westlake, OH 44145

1260 West Melrose Drive

Westlake, OH 44145

1265 Queen Annes Gate

Westlake, OH 44145

1266 Cahoon Road

Westlake, OH 44145

1269 Bassett Road

Westlake, OH 44145

1269 East Melrose Drive

Westlake, OH 44145

127 Vine Street

Westlake, OH 44145

1270 East Melrose Drive

Westlake, OH 44145

1270 Queen Annes Gate

Westlake, OH 44145

1270 West Melrose Drive

Westlake, OH 44145

1271 Dellwood Drive

Westlake, OH 44145

1271 West Melrose Drive

Westlake, OH 44145

1274 Charter Oak Lane

Westlake, OH 44145

1275 Prince Charles Avenue

Westlake, OH 44145

1275 Rue Saint Georges

Westlake, OH 44145

1278 Columbia Road

Westlake, OH 44145

128 Vine Street

Westlake, OH 44145

1280 Bassett Road

Westlake, OH 44145

1280 Clague Road

Westlake, OH 44145

1280 Queen Annes Gate

Westlake, OH 44145

1280 Rue Saint Georges

Westlake, OH 44145

1283 Bassett Road

Westlake, OH 44145

1283 Bradley Road

Westlake, OH 44145

1284 Dellwood Drive

Westlake, OH 44145

1285 Charter Oak Lane

Westlake, OH 44145

1285 Dellwood Drive

Westlake, OH 44145

1285 East Melrose Drive

Westlake, OH 44145

129 Ashbourne Drive

Westlake, OH 44145

1290 Bassett Road

Westlake, OH 44145

1290 Clague Road

Westlake, OH 44145

1290 East Melrose Drive

Westlake, OH 44145

1290 Queen Annes Gate

Westlake, OH 44145

1290 West Melrose Drive

Westlake, OH 44145

1291 Clague Road

Westlake, OH 44145

1294 Columbia Road

Westlake, OH 44145

1295 Bassett Road

Westlake, OH 44145

1295 Clague Road

Westlake, OH 44145

1295 Queen Annes Gate

Westlake, OH 44145

1296 Dellwood Drive

Westlake, OH 44145

1297 Canterbury Road

Westlake, OH 44145

1297 Cobblestone Chase

Westlake, OH 44145

1299 Columbia Road

Westlake, OH 44145

13 Crocker Road

Westlake, OH 44145

130 Ashbourne Drive

Westlake, OH 44145

1300 Cedarwood Drive

Westlake, OH 44145

1300 Cedarwood Drive Unit 1300 CEDARWOOD DR APT B1

Westlake, OH 44145

Frequently Asked Questions About Westlake, OH Real Estate

What is the average home price in Westlake, OH?

The average home price in Westlake, OH is $405,210, based on analysis of 17,639 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Westlake, OH?

Our database includes 17,639 properties in Westlake, OH, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Westlake, OH?

The average price per square foot in Westlake, OH is $171. This is calculated from an average home price of $405,210 and average size of 2,374 square feet.

What is the average home size in Westlake, OH?

Homes in Westlake, OH average 2,374 square feet, with an average price of $405,210.

How does Westlake, OH compare to other cities in Cuyahoga County?

Westlake, OH is one of many cities in Cuyahoga County, OH with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Cuyahoga County, OH Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai