Canal Winchester
Property Data

Fairfield County, Ohio

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

16,409

Average Home Price

$391,721

Average Square Feet

1,886

Price per Sq Ft

$192
Fairfield County

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
16,40916,409

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

16,409

Median Home Price

$325,000

Average Home Price

$391,721

Average Square Feet

1,886

Price per Sq Ft

$192

Recent Sales (12mo)

405

YoY Price Change

-1.2%

Sales Velocity

75.3%

Market Overview

Our database includes 4,550 properties in Canal Winchester.

With an average price of $494,684, Canal Winchester offers mid-range housing options.

Buyers can expect to pay around $202 per square foot in this market.

Home prices in Canal Winchester are 43% higher than the Fairfield County average.

Properties in Canal Winchester

Showing page 21 of properties

3284 Mason Road

Canal Winchester, OH 43110

329 Kramer Court

Canal Winchester, OH 43110

3290 Cedar Hill Road Northwest

Canal Winchester, OH 43110

3315 Mason Road

Canal Winchester, OH 43110

3320 Cedar Hill Road Northwest

Canal Winchester, OH 43110

3320 Winchester Southern Road

Canal Winchester, OH 43110

334 Coopers Hawk Place

Canal Winchester, OH 43110

334 Coopers Hawk Place

Canal Winchester, OH 43110

334 Kramer Court

Canal Winchester, OH 43110

3340 Cedar Hill Road Northwest

Canal Winchester, OH 43110

3340 Mason Road

Canal Winchester, OH 43110

3366 Sitterley Road

Canal Winchester, OH 43110

3367 Mason Road

Canal Winchester, OH 43110

3372 Mason Road

Canal Winchester, OH 43110

3375 Sitterley Road

Canal Winchester, OH 43110

339 Kramer Court

Canal Winchester, OH 43110

340 Diley Road

Canal Winchester, OH 43110

3400 Mason Road

Canal Winchester, OH 43110

3405 Cedar Hill Road Northwest

Canal Winchester, OH 43110

3415 Cedar Hill Road Northwest

Canal Winchester, OH 43110

3420 Cedar Hill Road Northwest

Canal Winchester, OH 43110

3422 Sitterley Road

Canal Winchester, OH 43110

3435 Cedar Hill Road Northwest

Canal Winchester, OH 43110

344 Kramer Court

Canal Winchester, OH 43110

3445 Sitterley Road

Canal Winchester, OH 43110

3450 Winchester-Southern Road Northwest

Canal Winchester, OH 43110

3452 Sitterley Road

Canal Winchester, OH 43110

346 Kramer Court

Canal Winchester, OH 43110

3465 Cedar Hill Road Northwest

Canal Winchester, OH 43110

3488 Sitterley Road

Canal Winchester, OH 43110

3490 Colony Lake Court

Canal Winchester, OH 43110

3490 Mason Road

Canal Winchester, OH 43110

3495 Mason Road

Canal Winchester, OH 43110

3500 Cedar Hill Road Northwest

Canal Winchester, OH 43110

3500 Mason Road

Canal Winchester, OH 43110

3500 Mason Road

Canal Winchester, OH 43110

3500 Winchester Southern Road

Canal Winchester, OH 43110

3505 Sitterley Road

Canal Winchester, OH 43110

3509 Mason Road

Canal Winchester, OH 43110

351 Coopers Hawk Place

Canal Winchester, OH 43110

3510 Cedar Hill Road Northwest

Canal Winchester, OH 43110

3520 Cedar Hill Road Northwest

Canal Winchester, OH 43110

3523 Mason Road

Canal Winchester, OH 43110

3531 Mason Road

Canal Winchester, OH 43110

3535 Sitterley Road

Canal Winchester, OH 43110

3540 Mason Road

Canal Winchester, OH 43110

3541 Mason Road

Canal Winchester, OH 43110

3545 Cedar Hill Road Northwest

Canal Winchester, OH 43110

3549 Mason Road

Canal Winchester, OH 43110

3550 Cedar Hill Road Northwest

Canal Winchester, OH 43110

Frequently Asked Questions About Canal Winchester, OH Real Estate

What is the average home price in Canal Winchester, OH?

The average home price in Canal Winchester, OH is $494,684, based on analysis of 4,550 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Canal Winchester, OH?

Our database includes 4,550 properties in Canal Winchester, OH, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Canal Winchester, OH?

The average price per square foot in Canal Winchester, OH is $202. This is calculated from an average home price of $494,684 and average size of 2,450 square feet.

What is the average home size in Canal Winchester, OH?

Homes in Canal Winchester, OH average 2,450 square feet, with an average price of $494,684.

How does Canal Winchester, OH compare to other cities in Fairfield County?

Canal Winchester, OH is one of many cities in Fairfield County, OH with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Fairfield County, OH Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Get instant access to comprehensive county assessors-based property data with your free API key

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai