Franklin County, Ohio
Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.
Columbus is one of the largest real estate markets with over 327,259 properties in our database.
With an average price of $342,179, Columbus offers mid-range housing options.
Buyers can expect to pay around $200 per square foot in this market.
Home prices in Columbus are 12% lower than the Franklin County average.
Showing page 248 of properties
The average home price in Columbus, OH is $342,179, based on analysis of 327,259 properties in our database.
Our database includes 327,259 properties in Columbus, OH, providing comprehensive market coverage.
The average price per square foot in Columbus, OH is $200. This is calculated from an average home price of $342,179 and average size of 1,715 square feet.
Homes in Columbus, OH average 1,715 square feet, with an average price of $342,179.
Columbus, OH is one of many cities in Franklin County, OH with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.
Need Bulk Data?
Email us at hello@realie.ai