Grove City
Property Data

Franklin County, Ohio

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Active MarketStrong transaction volume

Total Properties

28,981

Average Home Price

$370,155

Average Square Feet

1,872

Price per Sq Ft

$200

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
28,98128,981

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

28,981

Median Home Price

$350,000

Average Home Price

$370,155

Average Square Feet

1,872

Price per Sq Ft

$200

Recent Sales (12mo)

844

YoY Price Change

-0.3%

Sales Velocity

84.3%

Market Overview

Grove City has 25,667 properties in our comprehensive database.

With an average price of $370,269, Grove City offers mid-range housing options.

Buyers can expect to pay around $198 per square foot in this market.

Grove City prices closely align with the Franklin County average.

Properties in Grove City

Showing page 254 of properties

3398 Gateway Lakes Drive

Grove City, OH 43123

3398 Highland Street

Grove City, OH 43123

3398 Independence Street

Grove City, OH 43123

3398 Liberty Street

Grove City, OH 43123

3398 Reaver Avenue

Grove City, OH 43123

3399 Belgreen Drive

Grove City, OH 43123

3399 Hoover Road

Grove City, OH 43123

34 Gateway Lakes Drive

Grove City, OH 43123

3400 Broadway

Grove City, OH 43123

3400 Brook Spring Drive

Grove City, OH 43123

3400 Gateway Lakes Drive

Grove City, OH 43123

3400 Jackson Pike

Grove City, OH 43123

3400 Kingston Avenue

Grove City, OH 43123

3400 Lewis Centre Way

Grove City, OH 43123

3400 Marshrun Drive

Grove City, OH 43123

3400 Norton Road

Grove City, OH 43123

3400 Orders Road

Grove City, OH 43123

3400 Simmons Drive

Grove City, OH 43123

3400 Southpark Place

Grove City, OH 43123

3400 Southwest Boulevard

Grove City, OH 43123

3401 Devin Road

Grove City, OH 43123

3401 Grovepark Drive

Grove City, OH 43123

3401 Harrisburg Georgesville Road

Grove City, OH 43123

3401 Liberty Street

Grove City, OH 43123

3401 Parkbrook Drive

Grove City, OH 43123

3401 Reaver Avenue

Grove City, OH 43123

3401 Voeller Avenue

Grove City, OH 43123

3402 Belgreen Drive

Grove City, OH 43123

3402 Civic Place

Grove City, OH 43123

3402 Devin Road

Grove City, OH 43123

3402 Gateway Lakes Drive

Grove City, OH 43123

3402 Grovepark Drive

Grove City, OH 43123

3402 Hoover Road

Grove City, OH 43123

3402 Josephine Circle

Grove City, OH 43123

3403 Brook Spring Drive

Grove City, OH 43123

3403 Farm Bank Way

Grove City, OH 43123

3403 Josephine Circle

Grove City, OH 43123

3403 Mulberry Street

Grove City, OH 43123

3403 Simmons Drive

Grove City, OH 43123

3403 Tareyton Drive

Grove City, OH 43123

3403 Ventura Boulevard

Grove City, OH 43123

3404 Birch Street

Grove City, OH 43123

3404 Gateway Lakes Drive

Grove City, OH 43123

3404 Park Ridge Drive

Grove City, OH 43123

3404 Parkbrook Drive

Grove City, OH 43123

3404 Reaver Avenue

Grove City, OH 43123

Frequently Asked Questions About Grove City, OH Real Estate

What is the average home price in Grove City, OH?

The average home price in Grove City, OH is $370,269, based on analysis of 25,667 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Grove City, OH?

Our database includes 25,667 properties in Grove City, OH, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Grove City, OH?

The average price per square foot in Grove City, OH is $198. This is calculated from an average home price of $370,269 and average size of 1,870 square feet.

What is the average home size in Grove City, OH?

Homes in Grove City, OH average 1,870 square feet, with an average price of $370,269.

How does Grove City, OH compare to other cities in Franklin County?

Grove City, OH is one of many cities in Franklin County, OH with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Franklin County, OH Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai