Cedarville
Property Data

Greene County, Ohio

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

2,564

Average Home Price

$327,770

Average Square Feet

2,090

Price per Sq Ft

$180

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
2,5642,564

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

2,564

Median Home Price

$278,000

Average Home Price

$327,770

Average Square Feet

2,090

Price per Sq Ft

$180

Recent Sales (12mo)

30

YoY Price Change

-8.4%

Sales Velocity

130.8%

Market Overview

Our database includes 2,671 properties in Cedarville.

With an average price of $327,770, Cedarville offers mid-range housing options.

Buyers can expect to pay around $157 per square foot in this market.

Home prices in Cedarville are 13% higher than the Greene County average.

Properties in Cedarville

Showing page 9 of properties

2323 Us Route 42 East

Cedarville, OH 45314

2324 Weimer Road

Cedarville, OH 45314

2350 Conley Road

Cedarville, OH 45314

2353 Cummings Road

Cedarville, OH 45314

2355 Cedarville Yellow Spri Road

Cedarville, OH 45314

2359 Greene Meadow Drive

Cedarville, OH 45314

2369 Tarbox Cemetery Road

Cedarville, OH 45314

237 Bridge Street

Cedarville, OH 45314

2374 South Charleston Road

Cedarville, OH 45314

2379 Tarbox Cemetery Road

Cedarville, OH 45314

238 Bridge Street

Cedarville, OH 45314

2380 Conley Road

Cedarville, OH 45314

2381 Conley Road

Cedarville, OH 45314

2383 Us Route 42 East

Cedarville, OH 45314

2390 Us Route 42 East

Cedarville, OH 45314

2391 Cedarville Yellow Spri Road

Cedarville, OH 45314

2395 South Charleston Road

Cedarville, OH 45314

24 South Miller Street

Cedarville, OH 45314

24 West Xenia Avenue

Cedarville, OH 45314

24-26 East Cedar Street

Cedarville, OH 45314

240 Ardmore Drive

Cedarville, OH 45314

240 North Main Street

Cedarville, OH 45314

2400 Tarbox Cemetery Road

Cedarville, OH 45314

2415 Us Route 42 East

Cedarville, OH 45314

2418 Us Route 42 East

Cedarville, OH 45314

2421 Us Route 42 East

Cedarville, OH 45314

2424 Murdock Road

Cedarville, OH 45314

2430 Tarbox Cemetery Road

Cedarville, OH 45314

2433 Wilberforce Clifton Road

Cedarville, OH 45314

2441 Us Route 42 East

Cedarville, OH 45314

2444 South Charleston Road

Cedarville, OH 45314

2455 Chicory Trail North

Cedarville, OH 45314

2457 Murdock Road

Cedarville, OH 45314

2459 Chicory Trail North

Cedarville, OH 45314

246 Bridge Street

Cedarville, OH 45314

2460 Chicory Trail North

Cedarville, OH 45314

2463 Chicory Trail North

Cedarville, OH 45314

2464 Chicory Trail North

Cedarville, OH 45314

2467 Chicory Trail South

Cedarville, OH 45314

2469 South Charleston Road

Cedarville, OH 45314

247 Ardmore Drive

Cedarville, OH 45314

247 Bridge Street

Cedarville, OH 45314

2470 Chicory Trail South

Cedarville, OH 45314

2470 Tarbox Cemetery Road

Cedarville, OH 45314

2471 Chicory Trail South

Cedarville, OH 45314

2475 Chicory Trail South

Cedarville, OH 45314

2476 Chicory Trail South

Cedarville, OH 45314

2477 Us Route 42 East

Cedarville, OH 45314

Frequently Asked Questions About Cedarville, OH Real Estate

What is the average home price in Cedarville, OH?

The average home price in Cedarville, OH is $327,770, based on analysis of 2,671 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Cedarville, OH?

Our database includes 2,671 properties in Cedarville, OH, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Cedarville, OH?

The average price per square foot in Cedarville, OH is $157. This is calculated from an average home price of $327,770 and average size of 2,088 square feet.

What is the average home size in Cedarville, OH?

Homes in Cedarville, OH average 2,088 square feet, with an average price of $327,770.

How does Cedarville, OH compare to other cities in Greene County?

Cedarville, OH is one of many cities in Greene County, OH with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Greene County, OH Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai