Greene County, Ohio
Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.
Fairborn has 16,499 properties in our comprehensive database.
Fairborn offers affordable housing with an average price of $214,455.
With a price per square foot of just $125, this area offers excellent value for buyers.
Home prices in Fairborn are 27% lower than the Greene County average.
Showing page 313 of properties
The average home price in Fairborn, OH is $214,455, based on analysis of 16,499 properties in our database.
Our database includes 16,499 properties in Fairborn, OH, providing comprehensive market coverage.
The average price per square foot in Fairborn, OH is $125. This is calculated from an average home price of $214,455 and average size of 1,712 square feet.
Homes in Fairborn, OH average 1,712 square feet, with an average price of $214,455.
Fairborn, OH is one of many cities in Greene County, OH with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.
Need Bulk Data?
Email us at hello@realie.ai