Xenia
Property Data

Greene County, Ohio

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Active MarketStrong transaction volume

Total Properties

22,820

Average Home Price

$263,136

Average Square Feet

1,876

Price per Sq Ft

$166

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
22,82022,820

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

22,820

Median Home Price

$208,500

Average Home Price

$263,136

Average Square Feet

1,876

Price per Sq Ft

$166

Recent Sales (12mo)

357

YoY Price Change

10.0%

Sales Velocity

44.0%

Market Overview

Xenia has 22,376 properties in our comprehensive database.

With an average price of $261,783, Xenia offers mid-range housing options.

With a price per square foot of just $139, this area offers excellent value for buyers.

Home prices in Xenia are 10% lower than the Greene County average.

Properties in Xenia

Showing page 2 of properties

1001 Scenic View Drive

Xenia, OH 45385

1001 Van Eaton Road

Xenia, OH 45385

1001 Waynesville Jamestown Road

Xenia, OH 45385

1001 Yellowstone Road

Xenia, OH 45385

1002 Eastland Drive

Xenia, OH 45385

1002 Frederick Drive

Xenia, OH 45385

1002 Hook Road

Xenia, OH 45385

1002 Louise Drive

Xenia, OH 45385

1002 Reid Avenue

Xenia, OH 45385

1002 Whitestone Road

Xenia, OH 45385

1003 Bellbrook Avenue

Xenia, OH 45385

1003 Louise Drive

Xenia, OH 45385

1003 Parnell Drive

Xenia, OH 45385

1004 Cincinnati Avenue

Xenia, OH 45385

1004 Frederick Drive

Xenia, OH 45385

1004 Mcdowell Street

Xenia, OH 45385

1004 Morningside Drive

Xenia, OH 45385

1004 North Monroe Court

Xenia, OH 45385

1004 Omard Drive

Xenia, OH 45385

1004 South Monroe Street

Xenia, OH 45385

1005 Eastland Drive

Xenia, OH 45385

1005 Hook Road

Xenia, OH 45385

1005 Jasper Road

Xenia, OH 45385

1005 Mcdowell Street

Xenia, OH 45385

1005 Mcpherson Road

Xenia, OH 45385

1005 Moccasin Trail

Xenia, OH 45385

1005 Oak Dale Drive

Xenia, OH 45385

1005 Reid Avenue

Xenia, OH 45385

1005 Richard Drive

Xenia, OH 45385

1005 South Monroe Street

Xenia, OH 45385

1005 Whitestone Road

Xenia, OH 45385

1006 Buckskin Trail

Xenia, OH 45385

1006 Emmett Drive

Xenia, OH 45385

1006 Frederick Drive

Xenia, OH 45385

1006 Moccasin Trail

Xenia, OH 45385

1006 North Detroit Street

Xenia, OH 45385

1006 Stewart Avenue

Xenia, OH 45385

1006 Whitestone Road

Xenia, OH 45385

1007 Boylan Drive

Xenia, OH 45385

1007 East Church Street

Xenia, OH 45385

1008 Frederick Drive

Xenia, OH 45385

1008 Glen Kegley Drive

Xenia, OH 45385

1008 New Mexico Drive

Xenia, OH 45385

1009 Ashbrooke Lane

Xenia, OH 45385

1009 Glen Kegley Drive

Xenia, OH 45385

1009 North Monroe Drive

Xenia, OH 45385

1009 Old Springfield Pike

Xenia, OH 45385

1009 Omard Drive

Xenia, OH 45385

1009 West 2nd Street

Xenia, OH 45385

Frequently Asked Questions About Xenia, OH Real Estate

What is the average home price in Xenia, OH?

The average home price in Xenia, OH is $261,783, based on analysis of 22,376 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Xenia, OH?

Our database includes 22,376 properties in Xenia, OH, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Xenia, OH?

The average price per square foot in Xenia, OH is $139. This is calculated from an average home price of $261,783 and average size of 1,877 square feet.

What is the average home size in Xenia, OH?

Homes in Xenia, OH average 1,877 square feet, with an average price of $261,783.

How does Xenia, OH compare to other cities in Greene County?

Xenia, OH is one of many cities in Greene County, OH with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Greene County, OH Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai