Yellow Springs
Property Data

Greene County, Ohio

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

4,143

Average Home Price

$385,550

Average Square Feet

2,018

Price per Sq Ft

$211

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
4,1434,143

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

4,143

Median Home Price

$341,000

Average Home Price

$385,550

Average Square Feet

2,018

Price per Sq Ft

$211

Recent Sales (12mo)

54

YoY Price Change

-11.3%

Sales Velocity

100.0%

Market Overview

Our database includes 3,858 properties in Yellow Springs.

With an average price of $397,430, Yellow Springs offers mid-range housing options.

Buyers can expect to pay around $196 per square foot in this market.

Home prices in Yellow Springs are 37% higher than the Greene County average.

Properties in Yellow Springs

Showing page 1 of properties

1 Lawson Place

Yellow Springs, OH 45387

10 Helen Court

Yellow Springs, OH 45387

10-12 Lawson Place

Yellow Springs, OH 45387

100 Corry Street

Yellow Springs, OH 45387

100 Dayton Street

Yellow Springs, OH 45387

100 East Fairfield Pike

Yellow Springs, OH 45387

100 High Street

Yellow Springs, OH 45387

100 Kahoe Lane

Yellow Springs, OH 45387

100 Park Meadows Drive

Yellow Springs, OH 45387

100 Yellow Springs Fairfield Road

Yellow Springs, OH 45387

1000 North Enon Road

Yellow Springs, OH 45387

101 Allen Street

Yellow Springs, OH 45387

101 Cemetery Street

Yellow Springs, OH 45387

101 Corry Street

Yellow Springs, OH 45387

101 East Herman Street

Yellow Springs, OH 45387

101 King Street

Yellow Springs, OH 45387

101 South Walnut Street

Yellow Springs, OH 45387

101 Tower Court

Yellow Springs, OH 45387

101 Xenia Avenue

Yellow Springs, OH 45387

1010 Xenia Avenue

Yellow Springs, OH 45387

1014 Livermore Street

Yellow Springs, OH 45387

1015 Livermore Street

Yellow Springs, OH 45387

1016 Livermore Street

Yellow Springs, OH 45387

1016 North Enon Road

Yellow Springs, OH 45387

1016 State Route 343

Yellow Springs, OH 45387

1018 Livermore Street

Yellow Springs, OH 45387

102 Dayton Street

Yellow Springs, OH 45387

102 Pleasant Street

Yellow Springs, OH 45387

102 Tower Court

Yellow Springs, OH 45387

1020 Livermore Street

Yellow Springs, OH 45387

1024 State Route 343

Yellow Springs, OH 45387

1029 East Hyde Road

Yellow Springs, OH 45387

103 North Winter Street

Yellow Springs, OH 45387

103 Pleasant Street

Yellow Springs, OH 45387

103 Tully Street

Yellow Springs, OH 45387

1030 State Route 343

Yellow Springs, OH 45387

1030 Xenia Avenue

Yellow Springs, OH 45387

1031 East Hyde Road

Yellow Springs, OH 45387

104 Pleasant Street

Yellow Springs, OH 45387

104 West Limestone Street

Yellow Springs, OH 45387

104 Xenia Avenue

Yellow Springs, OH 45387

1040 Xenia Avenue

Yellow Springs, OH 45387

1045 East Hyde Road

Yellow Springs, OH 45387

1047 East Hyde Road

Yellow Springs, OH 45387

1049 East Hyde Road

Yellow Springs, OH 45387

105 North High Street

Yellow Springs, OH 45387

Frequently Asked Questions About Yellow Springs, OH Real Estate

What is the average home price in Yellow Springs, OH?

The average home price in Yellow Springs, OH is $397,430, based on analysis of 3,858 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Yellow Springs, OH?

Our database includes 3,858 properties in Yellow Springs, OH, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Yellow Springs, OH?

The average price per square foot in Yellow Springs, OH is $196. This is calculated from an average home price of $397,430 and average size of 2,027 square feet.

What is the average home size in Yellow Springs, OH?

Homes in Yellow Springs, OH average 2,027 square feet, with an average price of $397,430.

How does Yellow Springs, OH compare to other cities in Greene County?

Yellow Springs, OH is one of many cities in Greene County, OH with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Greene County, OH Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai