Buffalo
Property Data

Guernsey County, Ohio

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Affordable MarketBelow-average pricing

Total Properties

633

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
633633

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

633

Market Overview

Our database includes 755 properties in Buffalo.

Buffalo offers affordable housing with an average price of $121,935.

With a price per square foot of just $95, this area offers excellent value for buyers.

Home prices in Buffalo are 28% lower than the Guernsey County average.

Properties in Buffalo

Showing page 10 of properties

12136 Ellsworth Street

Buffalo, OH 43722

12140 Superior Street

Buffalo, OH 43722

12141 Saltzburg Road

Buffalo, OH 43722

12142 Mckinley Avenue

Buffalo, OH 43722

12147 Saltzburg Road

Buffalo, OH 43722

12150 Mckinley Avenue

Buffalo, OH 43722

12152 Lincoln Street

Buffalo, OH 43722

12155 Lincoln Street

Buffalo, OH 43722

12157 Saltzburg Road

Buffalo, OH 43722

12160 Mckinley Avenue

Buffalo, OH 43722

12169 Saltzburg Road

Buffalo, OH 43722

12184 Mckinley Avenue

Buffalo, OH 43722

12185 Saltzburg Road

Buffalo, OH 43722

12186 Lincoln Street

Buffalo, OH 43722

12196 Mckinley Avenue

Buffalo, OH 43722

12197 Saltzburg Road

Buffalo, OH 43722

12198 Lincoln Street

Buffalo, OH 43722

12200 Walhonding Road

Buffalo, OH 43772

12208 Saltzburg Road

Buffalo, OH 43722

12210 Sunday Street

Buffalo, OH 43722

12219 Saltzburg Road

Buffalo, OH 43722

12220 Saltzburg Road

Buffalo, OH 43722

12223 Saltzburg Road

Buffalo, OH 43722

12225 Lincoln Street

Buffalo, OH 43722

12226 Lincoln Street

Buffalo, OH 43722

12226 Saltzburg Road

Buffalo, OH 43780

12227 Saltzburg Road

Buffalo, OH 43722

12231 Saltzburg Road

Buffalo, OH 43722

12237 Saltzburg Road

Buffalo, OH 43722

12245 Saltzburg Road

Buffalo, OH 43722

12250 Saltzburg Road

Buffalo, OH 43722

12253 Saltzburg Road

Buffalo, OH 43722

12265 Saltzburg Road

Buffalo, OH 43780

12273 Saltzburg Road

Buffalo, OH 43722

12281 Saltzburg Road

Buffalo, OH 43722

12293 Saltzburg Road

Buffalo, OH 43722

12380 Clay Pike Road

Buffalo, OH 43780

12380 Saltzburg Road

Buffalo, OH 43780

12388 Saltzburg Road

Buffalo, OH 43722

12394 Saltzburg Road

Buffalo, OH 43722

12416 Saltzburg Road

Buffalo, OH 43780

12427 Clay Pike Road

Buffalo, OH 43780

Frequently Asked Questions About Buffalo, OH Real Estate

What is the average home price in Buffalo, OH?

The average home price in Buffalo, OH is $121,935, based on analysis of 755 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Buffalo, OH?

Our database includes 755 properties in Buffalo, OH, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Buffalo, OH?

The average price per square foot in Buffalo, OH is $95. This is calculated from an average home price of $121,935 and average size of 1,285 square feet.

What is the average home size in Buffalo, OH?

Homes in Buffalo, OH average 1,285 square feet, with an average price of $121,935.

How does Buffalo, OH compare to other cities in Guernsey County?

Buffalo, OH is one of many cities in Guernsey County, OH with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Guernsey County, OH Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai