Freeport
Property Data

Guernsey County, Ohio

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

4,593

Average Home Price

$200,845

Average Square Feet

1,309

Price per Sq Ft

$148

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
4,5934,593

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

4,593

Median Home Price

$110,000

Average Home Price

$200,845

Average Square Feet

1,309

Price per Sq Ft

$148

Recent Sales (12mo)

38

YoY Price Change

12.3%

Sales Velocity

192.3%

Market Overview

Our database includes 1,783 properties in Freeport.

With an average price of $267,930, Freeport offers mid-range housing options.

Buyers can expect to pay around $172 per square foot in this market.

Home prices in Freeport are 44% higher than the Guernsey County average.

Properties in Freeport

Showing page 21 of properties

26966 Hammock Lane

Freeport, OH 43973

26969 Penrose Road

Freeport, OH 43988

26970 Marina Road

Freeport, OH 43973

26972 Hammock Lane

Freeport, OH 43973

26974 Hammock Lane

Freeport, OH 43973

26979 Macon Road

Freeport, OH 43973

26981 Marina Road

Freeport, OH 43973

26982 Hammock Lane

Freeport, OH 43973

26984 Hammock Lane

Freeport, OH 43973

26988 Marina Road

Freeport, OH 43973

26990 Hammock Lane

Freeport, OH 43973

26994 Hammock Lane

Freeport, OH 43973

26994 Hammock Road

Freeport, OH 43973

26996 Hammock Lane

Freeport, OH 43973

26996 Marina Road

Freeport, OH 43973

26998 Hammock Lane

Freeport, OH 43973

26998 Hammock Road

Freeport, OH 43973

26999 Macon Road

Freeport, OH 43973

296

Freeport, OH 43973

297 Off

Freeport, OH 43973

304

Freeport, OH 43973

37950 Tr 223

Freeport, OH 43988

43

Freeport, OH 43988

43 Rear

Freeport, OH 43988

43973 Freeport Road

Freeport, OH 43973

54

Freeport, OH 43973

69112 Skullfork Road

Freeport, OH 43973

69188 Skullfork Road

Freeport, OH 43973

69228 Skullfork Road

Freeport, OH 43973

69333 Skullfork Road

Freeport, OH 43973

69385 Pennyroyal Road

Freeport, OH 43773

69476 Pennyroyal Road

Freeport, OH 43773

69509 Batesville Road

Freeport, OH 43773

69515 Skullfork Road

Freeport, OH 43973

69550 Skullfork Road

Freeport, OH 43973

69600 Batesville Road

Freeport, OH 43773

69620 Batesville Road

Freeport, OH 43773

69646 Little Prince Road

Freeport, OH 43973

69660 Skullfork Road

Freeport, OH 43973

69711 Styx Hill Road

Freeport, OH 43973

69721 Styx Hill Road

Freeport, OH 43973

69765 Pennyroyal Road

Freeport, OH 43973

69800 Skullfork Road

Freeport, OH 43973

69880 Skullfork Road

Freeport, OH 43973

69921 Batesville Road

Freeport, OH 43973

70000 Broken Tract Lane

Freeport, OH 43973

Frequently Asked Questions About Freeport, OH Real Estate

What is the average home price in Freeport, OH?

The average home price in Freeport, OH is $267,930, based on analysis of 1,783 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Freeport, OH?

Our database includes 1,783 properties in Freeport, OH, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Freeport, OH?

The average price per square foot in Freeport, OH is $172. This is calculated from an average home price of $267,930 and average size of 1,557 square feet.

What is the average home size in Freeport, OH?

Homes in Freeport, OH average 1,557 square feet, with an average price of $267,930.

How does Freeport, OH compare to other cities in Guernsey County?

Freeport, OH is one of many cities in Guernsey County, OH with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Guernsey County, OH Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai