Quaker City
Property Data

Guernsey County, Ohio

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Affordable MarketBelow-average pricing

Total Properties

7,148

Average Home Price

$163,680

Average Square Feet

1,575

Price per Sq Ft

$91

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
7,1487,148

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

7,148

Median Home Price

$112,500

Average Home Price

$163,680

Average Square Feet

1,575

Price per Sq Ft

$91

Recent Sales (12mo)

23

YoY Price Change

140.0%

Sales Velocity

35.3%

Market Overview

Our database includes 4,193 properties in Quaker City.

Quaker City offers affordable housing with an average price of $169,088.

With a price per square foot of just $111, this area offers excellent value for buyers.

Quaker City prices closely align with the Guernsey County average.

Properties in Quaker City

Showing page 2 of properties

Frequently Asked Questions About Quaker City, OH Real Estate

What is the average home price in Quaker City, OH?

The average home price in Quaker City, OH is $169,088, based on analysis of 4,193 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Quaker City, OH?

Our database includes 4,193 properties in Quaker City, OH, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Quaker City, OH?

The average price per square foot in Quaker City, OH is $111. This is calculated from an average home price of $169,088 and average size of 1,526 square feet.

What is the average home size in Quaker City, OH?

Homes in Quaker City, OH average 1,526 square feet, with an average price of $169,088.

How does Quaker City, OH compare to other cities in Guernsey County?

Quaker City, OH is one of many cities in Guernsey County, OH with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Guernsey County, OH Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai