Quaker City
Property Data

Guernsey County, Ohio

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Affordable MarketBelow-average pricing

Total Properties

5,700

Average Home Price

$178,839

Average Square Feet

1,569

Price per Sq Ft

$100

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
5,7005,700

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

5,700

Median Home Price

$129,900

Average Home Price

$178,839

Average Square Feet

1,569

Price per Sq Ft

$100

Recent Sales (12mo)

26

YoY Price Change

-39.1%

Sales Velocity

36.8%

Market Overview

Our database includes 2,968 properties in Quaker City.

Quaker City offers affordable housing with an average price of $186,496.

With a price per square foot of just $119, this area offers excellent value for buyers.

Quaker City prices closely align with the Guernsey County average.

Properties in Quaker City

Showing page 22 of properties

21567 Baptist Road

Quaker City, OH 43773

21569 Baptist Road

Quaker City, OH 43773

21573 Baptist Road

Quaker City, OH 43773

21579 Baptist Road

Quaker City, OH 43773

21586 Bridgewater Road

Quaker City, OH 43773

21595 Bridgewater Road

Quaker City, OH 43773

21599 Baptist Road

Quaker City, OH 43773

216 Broadway Street

Quaker City, OH 43773

216 East Main Street

Quaker City, OH 43773

21603 Baptist Road

Quaker City, OH 43773

21609 Baptist Road

Quaker City, OH 43773

21615 Baptist Road

Quaker City, OH 43773

21621 Baptist Road

Quaker City, OH 43773

21627 Baptist Road

Quaker City, OH 43773

21639 Baptist Road

Quaker City, OH 43773

21650 Baptist Road

Quaker City, OH 43773

217 Broadway Street

Quaker City, OH 43773

217 East Main Street

Quaker City, OH 43773

21795 Baptist Road

Quaker City, OH 43773

218 Broadway Street

Quaker City, OH 43773

21821 Grassy Lane

Quaker City, OH 43773

21824 Baptist Road

Quaker City, OH 43773

21840 Baptist Road

Quaker City, OH 43773

21840 Sycamore Road

Quaker City, OH 43778

21855 Baptist Road

Quaker City, OH 43773

21860 Bridgewater Road

Quaker City, OH 43773

21861 Bridgewater Road

Quaker City, OH 43773

21868 Baptist Road

Quaker City, OH 43773

21885 Bridgewater Road

Quaker City, OH 43773

21899 Baptist Road

Quaker City, OH 43773

219 Fair Street

Quaker City, OH 43773

219 Pike Street

Quaker City, OH 43773

21915 Oxford Road

Quaker City, OH 43773

21927 Bridgewater Road

Quaker City, OH 43773

21937 Baptist Road

Quaker City, OH 43773

21945 Baptist Road

Quaker City, OH 43773

21958 Baptist Road

Quaker City, OH 43773

21959 Baptist Road

Quaker City, OH 43773

21991 Baptist Road

Quaker City, OH 43773

220 Fair Street

Quaker City, OH 43773

220 Pike Street

Quaker City, OH 43773

220 Smith Avenue

Quaker City, OH 43773

Frequently Asked Questions About Quaker City, OH Real Estate

What is the average home price in Quaker City, OH?

The average home price in Quaker City, OH is $186,496, based on analysis of 2,968 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Quaker City, OH?

Our database includes 2,968 properties in Quaker City, OH, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Quaker City, OH?

The average price per square foot in Quaker City, OH is $119. This is calculated from an average home price of $186,496 and average size of 1,565 square feet.

What is the average home size in Quaker City, OH?

Homes in Quaker City, OH average 1,565 square feet, with an average price of $186,496.

How does Quaker City, OH compare to other cities in Guernsey County?

Quaker City, OH is one of many cities in Guernsey County, OH with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Guernsey County, OH Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai