Salesville
Property Data

Guernsey County, Ohio

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Affordable MarketBelow-average pricing

Total Properties

2,257

Average Home Price

$236,527

Average Square Feet

1,618

Price per Sq Ft

$102

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
2,2572,257

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

2,257

Median Home Price

$194,500

Average Home Price

$236,527

Average Square Feet

1,618

Price per Sq Ft

$102

Recent Sales (12mo)

16

YoY Price Change

-37.3%

Sales Velocity

166.7%

Market Overview

Our database includes 2,402 properties in Salesville.

Salesville offers affordable housing with an average price of $223,317.

With a price per square foot of just $137, this area offers excellent value for buyers.

Home prices in Salesville are 20% higher than the Guernsey County average.

Properties in Salesville

Showing page 17 of properties

112 Main Street

Salesville, OH 43778

112 Washington Street

Salesville, OH 43778

114 Main Street

Salesville, OH 43778

115 Locust Street

Salesville, OH 43778

115 Main Street

Salesville, OH 43778

115 Washington Street

Salesville, OH 43778

116 Main Street

Salesville, OH 43778

117 Locust Street

Salesville, OH 43778

117 Main Street

Salesville, OH 43778

118 Locust Street

Salesville, OH 43778

118 Main Street

Salesville, OH 43778

119 Locust Street

Salesville, OH 43778

119 Main Street

Salesville, OH 43778

119 Washington Street

Salesville, OH 43778

120 Locust Street

Salesville, OH 43778

120 Main Street

Salesville, OH 43778

121 Locust Street

Salesville, OH 43778

121 Main Street

Salesville, OH 43778

122 Locust Street

Salesville, OH 43778

122 Main Street

Salesville, OH 43778

123 Locust Street

Salesville, OH 43778

123 Main Street

Salesville, OH 43778

124 Locust Street

Salesville, OH 43778

124 Main Street

Salesville, OH 43778

125 Main Street

Salesville, OH 43778

126 Main Street

Salesville, OH 43778

127 Locust Street

Salesville, OH 43778

127 Main Street

Salesville, OH 43778

129 Main Street

Salesville, OH 43778

130 Locust Street

Salesville, OH 43778

130 Main Street

Salesville, OH 43778

131 Main Street

Salesville, OH 43778

132 Main Street

Salesville, OH 43778

135 Main Street

Salesville, OH 43778

136 Main Street

Salesville, OH 43778

137 Main Street

Salesville, OH 43778

138 Main Street

Salesville, OH 43778

140 Main Street

Salesville, OH 43778

141 Rear

Salesville, OH 43986

144 Main Street

Salesville, OH 43778

148 Main Street

Salesville, OH 43778

150 Main Street

Salesville, OH 43778

Frequently Asked Questions About Salesville, OH Real Estate

What is the average home price in Salesville, OH?

The average home price in Salesville, OH is $223,317, based on analysis of 2,402 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Salesville, OH?

Our database includes 2,402 properties in Salesville, OH, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Salesville, OH?

The average price per square foot in Salesville, OH is $137. This is calculated from an average home price of $223,317 and average size of 1,626 square feet.

What is the average home size in Salesville, OH?

Homes in Salesville, OH average 1,626 square feet, with an average price of $223,317.

How does Salesville, OH compare to other cities in Guernsey County?

Salesville, OH is one of many cities in Guernsey County, OH with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Guernsey County, OH Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai