Millersburg
Property Data

Holmes County, Ohio

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Affordable MarketBelow-average pricing

Total Properties

19,838

Average Home Price

$334,353

Average Square Feet

2,278

Price per Sq Ft

$205

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
19,83819,838

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

19,838

Median Home Price

$270,000

Average Home Price

$334,353

Average Square Feet

2,278

Price per Sq Ft

$205

Recent Sales (12mo)

148

YoY Price Change

42.2%

Sales Velocity

68.2%

Market Overview

Millersburg has 15,715 properties in our comprehensive database.

With an average price of $334,861, Millersburg offers mid-range housing options.

With a price per square foot of just $149, this area offers excellent value for buyers.

Millersburg prices closely align with the Holmes County average.

Properties in Millersburg

Showing page 2 of properties

Frequently Asked Questions About Millersburg, OH Real Estate

What is the average home price in Millersburg, OH?

The average home price in Millersburg, OH is $334,861, based on analysis of 15,715 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Millersburg, OH?

Our database includes 15,715 properties in Millersburg, OH, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Millersburg, OH?

The average price per square foot in Millersburg, OH is $149. This is calculated from an average home price of $334,861 and average size of 2,243 square feet.

What is the average home size in Millersburg, OH?

Homes in Millersburg, OH average 2,243 square feet, with an average price of $334,861.

How does Millersburg, OH compare to other cities in Holmes County?

Millersburg, OH is one of many cities in Holmes County, OH with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Holmes County, OH Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai