Shaker Heights
Property Data

Lake County, Ohio

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Affordable MarketBelow-average pricing

Market Overview

Our database includes 514 properties in Shaker Heights.

With an average price of $356,075, Shaker Heights offers mid-range housing options.

With a price per square foot of just $98, this area offers excellent value for buyers.

Home prices in Shaker Heights are 38% higher than the Lake County average.

Properties in Shaker Heights

Showing page 1 of properties

Frequently Asked Questions About Shaker Heights, OH Real Estate

What is the average home price in Shaker Heights, OH?

The average home price in Shaker Heights, OH is $356,075, based on analysis of 514 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Shaker Heights, OH?

Our database includes 514 properties in Shaker Heights, OH, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Shaker Heights, OH?

The average price per square foot in Shaker Heights, OH is $98. This is calculated from an average home price of $356,075 and average size of 3,632 square feet.

What is the average home size in Shaker Heights, OH?

Homes in Shaker Heights, OH average 3,632 square feet, with an average price of $356,075.

How does Shaker Heights, OH compare to other cities in Lake County?

Shaker Heights, OH is one of many cities in Lake County, OH with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Lake County, OH Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai