Solon
Property Data

Lake County, Ohio

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Affordable MarketBelow-average pricing

Total Properties

11,199

Average Home Price

$490,570

Average Square Feet

2,723

Price per Sq Ft

$196

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
11,19911,199

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

11,199

Median Home Price

$416,000

Average Home Price

$490,570

Average Square Feet

2,723

Price per Sq Ft

$196

Recent Sales (12mo)

185

YoY Price Change

5.1%

Sales Velocity

115.1%

Market Overview

Our database includes 1,016 properties in Solon.

With an average price of $258,815, Solon offers mid-range housing options.

With a price per square foot of just $124, this area offers excellent value for buyers.

Solon prices closely align with the Lake County average.

Properties in Solon

Showing page 2 of properties

103 West South Street

Solon, OH 44077

10339 Chillicothe Road

Solon, OH 44094

10350 Hobart Road

Solon, OH 44094

10378 Barchester Drive

Solon, OH 44077

10414 Prouty Road

Solon, OH 44077

1045 Tradewinds Cove

Solon, OH 44077

10454 Stone Ridge Drive

Solon, OH 44094

10524 Nobhill Lane

Solon, OH 44077

10525 Alyssa Court

Solon, OH 44077

1068 332 East

Solon, OH 44139

10725 Rockwood Drive

Solon, OH 44094

10750 Ellison Creek Drive

Solon, OH 44077

10810 Heath Road

Solon, OH 44094

10870 Woodlake Drive

Solon, OH 44094

10885 Pepper Court Unit 10885 PEPPER CT F

Solon, OH 44077

10984 Stonewycke Drive

Solon, OH 44077

10998 Folkstone Drive

Solon, OH 44077

110 Bellflower Way

Solon, OH 44057

11000 Ellison Creek Drive

Solon, OH 44077

1101 Vista Lago Circle

Solon, OH 44077

1102 Vista Lago Circle

Solon, OH 44077

11047 Prouty Road

Solon, OH 44077

1105 Vista Lago Circle

Solon, OH 44077

1109 Vista Lago Circle

Solon, OH 44077

1110 Vista Lago Circle

Solon, OH 44077

1114 Dartmouth Drive

Solon, OH 44077

1115 Vista Lago Circle

Solon, OH 44077

1116 Vista Lago Circle

Solon, OH 44077

1119 Vista Lago Circle

Solon, OH 44077

1120 Waterfront Place

Solon, OH 44077

11200 Caraway Cove

Solon, OH 44077

1122 Vista Lago Circle

Solon, OH 44077

1123 Vista Lago Circle

Solon, OH 44077

11246 Wood Duck Avenue Unit 11246 WOOD DUCK AVE A

Solon, OH 44077

1126 Quentin Road

Solon, OH 44095

1127 Vista Lago Circle

Solon, OH 44077

1131 Vista Lago Circle

Solon, OH 44077

11331 Palmer Road

Solon, OH 44077

1134 Vista Lago Circle

Solon, OH 44077

1135 Vista Lago Circle

Solon, OH 44077

11359 South Forest Drive

Solon, OH 44077

1139 Vista Lago Circle

Solon, OH 44077

114 East 294th Street

Solon, OH 44095

1140 Vista Lago Circle

Solon, OH 44077

11406 Somerset Trail

Solon, OH 44077

1143 Vista Lago Circle

Solon, OH 44077

1144 Vista Lago Circle

Solon, OH 44077

11467 Viceroy Street

Solon, OH 44077

1147 Vista Lago Circle

Solon, OH 44077

1148 Waterfront Place

Solon, OH 44077

Frequently Asked Questions About Solon, OH Real Estate

What is the average home price in Solon, OH?

The average home price in Solon, OH is $258,815, based on analysis of 1,016 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Solon, OH?

Our database includes 1,016 properties in Solon, OH, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Solon, OH?

The average price per square foot in Solon, OH is $124. This is calculated from an average home price of $258,815 and average size of 2,088 square feet.

What is the average home size in Solon, OH?

Homes in Solon, OH average 2,088 square feet, with an average price of $258,815.

How does Solon, OH compare to other cities in Lake County?

Solon, OH is one of many cities in Lake County, OH with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Lake County, OH Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai