Buckeye Lake
Property Data

Licking County, Ohio

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

2,379

Average Home Price

$272,920

Average Square Feet

1,382

Price per Sq Ft

$223
Licking County

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
2,3792,379

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

2,379

Median Home Price

$215,000

Average Home Price

$272,920

Average Square Feet

1,382

Price per Sq Ft

$223

Recent Sales (12mo)

49

YoY Price Change

-11.3%

Sales Velocity

113.0%

Market Overview

Our database includes 2,458 properties in Buckeye Lake.

With an average price of $264,575, Buckeye Lake offers mid-range housing options.

Buyers can expect to pay around $187 per square foot in this market.

Home prices in Buckeye Lake are 53% lower than the Licking County average.

Properties in Buckeye Lake

Showing page 27 of properties

516 Providence Lane

Buckeye Lake, OH 43008

517 Providence Lane

Buckeye Lake, OH 43008

5171 North Bank Road

Buckeye Lake, OH 43008

5176 Walnut Road

Buckeye Lake, OH 43008

5179 North Bank Road

Buckeye Lake, OH 43008

518 Providence Lane

Buckeye Lake, OH 43008

5187 Walnut Road

Buckeye Lake, OH 43008

519 Providence Lane

Buckeye Lake, OH 43008

5192 Walnut Road

Buckeye Lake, OH 43008

5199 North Bank Road

Buckeye Lake, OH 43008

52 6th Avenue

Buckeye Lake, OH 43008

52 Central Avenue

Buckeye Lake, OH 43008

52 Lake Mist Lane

Buckeye Lake, OH 43008

52 Leroy Street

Buckeye Lake, OH 43008

52 Leroy Street

Buckeye Lake, OH 43008

52 Marsh Lane

Buckeye Lake, OH 43008

52 Myers Avenue

Buckeye Lake, OH 43008

52 Rosebraugh Circle West

Buckeye Lake, OH 43008

52 Seymour Avenue

Buckeye Lake, OH 43008

52 Wellsley Court

Buckeye Lake, OH 43008

520 Providence Lane

Buckeye Lake, OH 43008

521 Providence Lane

Buckeye Lake, OH 43008

5215 North Bank Road

Buckeye Lake, OH 43008

522 Providence Lane

Buckeye Lake, OH 43008

5221 North Bank Road

Buckeye Lake, OH 43008

5229 North Bank Road

Buckeye Lake, OH 43008

523 Providence Lane

Buckeye Lake, OH 43008

5239 North Bank Road

Buckeye Lake, OH 43008

524 Providence Lane

Buckeye Lake, OH 43008

524 Union Avenue

Buckeye Lake, OH 43008

5245 North Bank Road

Buckeye Lake, OH 43008

5246 Walnut Road

Buckeye Lake, OH 43008

525 Providence Lane

Buckeye Lake, OH 43008

5259 North Bank Road

Buckeye Lake, OH 43008

526 Providence Lane

Buckeye Lake, OH 43008

5269 North Bank Road

Buckeye Lake, OH 43008

527 Providence Lane

Buckeye Lake, OH 43008

5276 Walnut Road

Buckeye Lake, OH 43008

5279 North Bank Road

Buckeye Lake, OH 43008

528 Providence Lane

Buckeye Lake, OH 43008

529 Providence Lane

Buckeye Lake, OH 43008

53 6th Avenue

Buckeye Lake, OH 43008

53 Elliott Avenue

Buckeye Lake, OH 43008

53 Highland Avenue

Buckeye Lake, OH 43008

53 Julia Street

Buckeye Lake, OH 43008

53 Lakeview Drive East

Buckeye Lake, OH 43008

53 Marsh Lane

Buckeye Lake, OH 43008

53 Misty Lane

Buckeye Lake, OH 43008

53 Myers Avenue

Buckeye Lake, OH 43008

53 Seymour Avenue

Buckeye Lake, OH 43008

Frequently Asked Questions About Buckeye Lake, OH Real Estate

What is the average home price in Buckeye Lake, OH?

The average home price in Buckeye Lake, OH is $264,575, based on analysis of 2,458 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Buckeye Lake, OH?

Our database includes 2,458 properties in Buckeye Lake, OH, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Buckeye Lake, OH?

The average price per square foot in Buckeye Lake, OH is $187. This is calculated from an average home price of $264,575 and average size of 1,412 square feet.

What is the average home size in Buckeye Lake, OH?

Homes in Buckeye Lake, OH average 1,412 square feet, with an average price of $264,575.

How does Buckeye Lake, OH compare to other cities in Licking County?

Buckeye Lake, OH is one of many cities in Licking County, OH with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Licking County, OH Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Get instant access to comprehensive county assessors-based property data with your free API key

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai