Avon Lake
Property Data

Lorain County, Ohio

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

17,245

Average Home Price

$444,810

Average Square Feet

2,023

Price per Sq Ft

$202

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
17,24517,245

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

17,245

Median Home Price

$390,000

Average Home Price

$444,810

Average Square Feet

2,023

Price per Sq Ft

$202

Recent Sales (12mo)

214

YoY Price Change

32.9%

Sales Velocity

27.4%

Market Overview

Avon Lake has 17,292 properties in our comprehensive database.

With an average price of $444,810, Avon Lake offers mid-range housing options.

Buyers can expect to pay around $220 per square foot in this market.

Home prices in Avon Lake are 56% higher than the Lorain County average.

Properties in Avon Lake

Showing page 209 of properties

766 Lear Road

Avon Lake, OH 44012

766 Wildberry Circle

Avon Lake, OH 44012

767 Lakeside Drive Unit 767 LAKESIDE DR 1

Avon Lake, OH 44012

767 Lear Road

Avon Lake, OH 44012

767 Wildberry Circle

Avon Lake, OH 44012

768 Horseshoe Way

Avon Lake, OH 44012

768 Lakeside Drive

Avon Lake, OH 44012

768 Wildberry Circle

Avon Lake, OH 44012

769 Lakeside Drive

Avon Lake, OH 44012

77 Community Drive Unit 77 COMMUNITY DR 70

Avon Lake, OH 44012

77 Landings Way

Avon Lake, OH 44012

770 Lakeside Drive Unit 770 LAKESIDE DR 11

Avon Lake, OH 44012

771 Lakeside Drive Unit 771 LAKESIDE DR 3

Avon Lake, OH 44012

772 Horseshoe Way

Avon Lake, OH 44012

772 Lakeside Drive Unit 772 LAKESIDE DR 10

Avon Lake, OH 44012

772 Wildberry Circle

Avon Lake, OH 44012

773 Lakeside Drive Unit 773 LAKESIDE DR 4

Avon Lake, OH 44012

774 Lakeside Drive Unit 774 LAKESIDE DR 9

Avon Lake, OH 44012

774 Wildberry Circle

Avon Lake, OH 44012

776 Horseshoe Way

Avon Lake, OH 44012

776 Wildberry Circle

Avon Lake, OH 44012

777 Lakeside Drive

Avon Lake, OH 44012

778 Lakeside Drive

Avon Lake, OH 44012

778 Wildberry Circle

Avon Lake, OH 44012

779 Lakeside Drive Unit 779 LAKESIDE DR 6

Avon Lake, OH 44012

78 Community Drive Unit 78 COMMUNITY DR 69

Avon Lake, OH 44012

78 Coveland Drive

Avon Lake, OH 44012

78 Gra Gull Drive

Avon Lake, OH 44012

78 Landings Way

Avon Lake, OH 44012

78 Rice Park Drive

Avon Lake, OH 44012

78 Rosewood Drive

Avon Lake, OH 44012

780 Horseshoe Way

Avon Lake, OH 44012

780 Lakeside Drive

Avon Lake, OH 44012

780 Wildberry Circle

Avon Lake, OH 44012

781 Lakeside Drive Unit 781 LAKESIDE DR 7

Avon Lake, OH 44012

782 Lakeside Drive Unit 782 LAKESIDE DR 22

Avon Lake, OH 44012

782 Wildberry Circle

Avon Lake, OH 44012

783 Lakeside Drive

Avon Lake, OH 44012

784 Horseshoe Way

Avon Lake, OH 44012

784 Lakeside Drive Unit 784 LAKESIDE DR 21

Avon Lake, OH 44012

79 Community Drive Unit 79 COMMUNITY DR 68

Avon Lake, OH 44012

79 Coveland Drive

Avon Lake, OH 44012

79 Landings Way

Avon Lake, OH 44012

790 Wildberry Circle

Avon Lake, OH 44012

791 Wildberry Circle

Avon Lake, OH 44012

792 Wildberry Circle

Avon Lake, OH 44012

793 Wildberry Circle

Avon Lake, OH 44012

794 Wildberry Circle

Avon Lake, OH 44012

795 Wildberry Circle

Avon Lake, OH 44012

Frequently Asked Questions About Avon Lake, OH Real Estate

What is the average home price in Avon Lake, OH?

The average home price in Avon Lake, OH is $444,810, based on analysis of 17,292 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Avon Lake, OH?

Our database includes 17,292 properties in Avon Lake, OH, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Avon Lake, OH?

The average price per square foot in Avon Lake, OH is $220. This is calculated from an average home price of $444,810 and average size of 2,023 square feet.

What is the average home size in Avon Lake, OH?

Homes in Avon Lake, OH average 2,023 square feet, with an average price of $444,810.

How does Avon Lake, OH compare to other cities in Lorain County?

Avon Lake, OH is one of many cities in Lorain County, OH with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Lorain County, OH Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai